Southern Oregon Speedway

Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title
Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title

Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title

10/1/2021 -
Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title WHITE CITY, Ore. – Greg Ensign was a big winner in the Wingless Sprint Series race at Southern Oregon Speed
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey

Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey

9/21/2021 -
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Jesse Bailey did all he could S
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title

Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title

9/14/2021 -
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title By Craig Murphy (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Joey Tanner won

Latest News

Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title

Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title

10/1/2021
Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title WHITE CITY, Ore. – Greg Ensign was a big winner in the Wingless Sprint Series race at Southern Oregon Speedway on September 25, as was Rob Lindsey. Ensign won the 40-lap Cascade Wingless Sprint Series Challenge at the 3/8-mile...more
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey

Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey

9/21/2021
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Jesse Bailey did all he could September 18, but came up just shy in his effort to overhaul Zach Fettinger of Klamath Falls for the Sweet Tea IMCA Modified...more
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title

Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title

9/14/2021
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title By Craig Murphy (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Joey Tanner won his fourth CD Architects Late Model feature of the year September 11 at Southern Oregon Speedway, but it wasn’t enough to...more
Hobscheidt claims R. Snyder Salute at SOS

Hobscheidt claims R. Snyder Salute at SOS

9/6/2021
Hobscheidt claims R. Snyder Salute at SOS (Photo Courtesy of Shadows of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Jacob Hobscheidt was a long way from home this weekend, and had a race in his home state to compete in Sunday. But the Plattsmouth, Nebraska hotshoe made his long...more

2021 Points

All Classes
As of 9/25/2021

Sweet Tea IMCA ModifiedsSouthern Oregon Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR 0 4 7 7 248 -
2 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR 1 4 9 9 246 -2
3 1m Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR 1 4 6 8 244 -4
4 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR 0 3 4 7 207 -41
5 2g James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR 0 3 4 5 187 -61
6 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR 1 2 3 6 164 -84
7 82m James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR 0 0 1 5 159 -89
8 54n Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR 1 3 4 6 155 -93
9 21 Jeremy Ohlde Jeremy Ohlde Klamath Falls, OR 0 1 4 4 151 -97
10 73m Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR 0 2 2 4 142 -106
11 30f Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR 0 2 5 5 134 -114
12 21j Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR 2 3 4 6 133 -115
13 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR 1 1 2 4 114 -134
14 34g Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR 0 2 2 4 106 -142
15 b40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR 0 0 2 3 105 -143
16 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR 0 1 3 4 93 -155
17 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA 0 0 1 2 71 -177
18 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR 0 0 1 2 62 -186
19 5j Preston Jones Preston Jones Central Point, OR 0 0 2 4 60 -188
20 w5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR 0 2 2 3 59 -189
21 28h Darrell Hughes Darrell Hughes Manteca, CA 0 0 2 3 59 -189
22 8 Tom Elam Tom Elam Powers, OR 0 0 1 2 57 -191
23 81W Joe Wood Joe Wood Quincy, CA 0 0 2 2 43 -205
24 7 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE 1 1 2 2 40 -208
25 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA 0 2 2 2 39 -209
26 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR 0 0 0 1 39 -209
27 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR 0 1 2 2 38 -210
28 s Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR 0 2 2 2 36 -212
29 3 jeremy degroot jeremy degroot Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 0 1 36 -212
30 10n Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA 0 0 1 2 33 -215
31 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA 0 0 1 1 33 -215
32 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR 0 0 0 1 30 -218
33 66 Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA 0 0 0 1 30 -218
34 21m Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR 0 1 1 2 29 -219
35 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR 0 0 0 2 28 -220
36 2019 Dan Philpott Dan Philpott La Pine, OR 0 0 0 1 26 -222
37 3n Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA 0 0 0 1 26 -222
38 28G Steve Pemberton Steve Pemberton Salinas, CA 0 0 0 1 24 -224
39 12y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR 0 0 1 2 22 -226
40 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR 0 0 0 1 21 -227
41 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR 0 0 0 2 20 -228
42 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR 0 0 0 1 15 -233
43 24k Nevin Kennemore Nevin Kennemore Susanville, CA 14 -234
44 4f Scott Foreman Scott Foreman Sparks, NV 12 -236
45 42 Kevin Hanson Kevin Hanson Rochester, WA 12 -236
46 3 Todd Hermosillo Todd Hermosillo Watsonville, CA 11 -237
47 17R Robert Robles Robert Robles 10 -238
48 23k Boyd Murchison Boyd Murchison Susanville, CA 10 -238
49 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR 8 -240
50 68 Jeremy Crebs Jeremy Crebs Yreka, CA 8 -240
51 340m Jeff White Jeff White Susanville, CA 7 -241
52 69 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR 1 1 1 1 - -248
53 22 Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR 0 0 1 1 - -248
54 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR 0 0 1 1 - -248
55 121 Jeff Olschowka Jeff Olschowka Quincy, CA - -248
Back to All Classes

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration
ACME Fire and Safety
Frison Tree Service
Hoppes Construction
Precision Electric
Van Row Medical
Wilson Equipment
CDA Archetechts
Gage It
Mr Smith
World Famous
Anderson Concrete
AG Auto Repair