Southern Oregon Speedway

ETHAN KILLINGSWORTH BECOMES FIRST EVER IMCA SPORTM...
New 2024 Schedule posted!!
2023 Late Model Tire Rules
ETHAN KILLINGSWORTH BECOMES FIRST EVER IMCA SPORTM...

ETHAN KILLINGSWORTH BECOMES FIRST EVER IMCA SPORTM...

7/30/2023 -
Congratulations to the Best of the West in Sportmods, Ethat Killingswoth!! As well as Trevor Points in 2nd, Landyn Philpott in 3rd and Madilynn Ashley
2023 Late Model Tire Rules

2023 Late Model Tire Rules

3/1/2023 -
WHEELS & TIRES MAX 14” wide wheels Hoosier D 55 spec, Hoosier WRS-2, LM40 tires will all be permitted for the 2023 season. Tire rule may change in 202

Latest News

No Racing this Saturday Night 8/4

No Racing this Saturday Night 8/4

7/31/2023
No Racing this Saturday Night 8/4 but..... We will be back on the track Aug 12 with IMCA Sportmods, MiniStocks, Super4, ProStocks, and Limited Sprints
ETHAN KILLINGSWORTH BECOMES FIRST EVER IMCA SPORTMOD BEST OF THE

ETHAN KILLINGSWORTH BECOMES FIRST EVER IMCA SPORTMOD BEST OF THE...

7/30/2023
Congratulations to the Best of the West in Sportmods, Ethat Killingswoth!! As well as Trevor Points in 2nd, Landyn Philpott in 3rd and Madilynn Ashley in 6th for making all of the races! We will post payout information soon!! Thank all of you that supported these shows,...more
the 2023 Dwarf Car BIGFOOT

the 2023 Dwarf Car BIGFOOT

7/27/2023
Hey come on out to SOS This Weekend for the 2023 Dwarf Car BIGFOOT!! 2 Night Show! Friday and Saturday 28th and 29th The BIGFOOT has the biggest DWARF car purse in the country. Pit Gate opens at 2pm and Grandstands open at 5pm both nights with Hot Laps/Qualifying at 6pm...more
Toyota
6/12/2021 - Southern Oregon Speedway

6/12/2021 - Southern Oregon Speedway

White City, OR

8th Annual Roger Haudenshild Tribute

Classes

  • SportComp5 entries
  • Late Models12 entries
  • IMCA SportMods23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SportComp

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brad Martin Brad Martin Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
2 3 7D Dylan Sauer Dylan Sauer 1
3 2 18 Brittany Scott Brittany Scott Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR -1
4 5 17 Bre Tritchler Bre Tritchler 1
5 4 56 Darrel Nelson Darrel Nelson Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7D Dylan Sauer Dylan Sauer -
2 5 22 Brad Martin Brad Martin Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 3
3 3 56 Darrel Nelson Darrel Nelson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 4 17 Bre Tritchler Bre Tritchler -
5 2 18 Brittany Scott Brittany Scott Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR -3

Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
2 5 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 3
3 3 75 Miles Deubert Miles Deubert -
4 7 7W Richard Wallace Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR 3
5 10 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 5
6 2 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -4
7 4 7 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -3
8 9 20 Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR 1
9 6 42JD John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
10 8 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees -2
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
2 2 75 Miles Deubert Miles Deubert -
3 4 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 1
4 3 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
2 2 75 Miles Deubert Miles Deubert -
3 3 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -
4 4 7W Richard Wallace Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR -
5 5 20 Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 1 7 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -1
3 5 42JD John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
4 4 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees -
5 6 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 18 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 15.055
2 9 75 Miles Deubert Miles Deubert 15.563
3 5 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 15.831
4 3 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 15.836
5 10 42JD John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.881
6 7 7W Richard Wallace Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR 15.922
7 8 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees 16.053
8 6 20 Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR 16.063
9 1 7 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 16.701

IMCA SportMods

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21TP Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 5
2 1 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA -1
3 11 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 8
4 7 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
5 2 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
6 9 69 Dwayne Melivin Dwayne Melivin Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
7 3 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -4
8 12 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
9 8 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
10 18 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 8
11 13 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
12 10 7W Wyatt Westfall Wyatt Westfall Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
13 19 14JR Billy Richey Billy Richey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 6
14 16 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
15 23 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 8
16 22 18G Chance Gorden Chance Gorden Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 6
17 17 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -
18 20 25P Braxton Possinger Braxton Possinger Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
19 5 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR -14
20 4 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR -16
21 14 95 Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR -7
22 15 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -7
23 21 4B Bart Foster Bart Foster Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
10 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA 9
2 2 69 Dwayne Melivin Dwayne Melivin Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 1 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -2
4 7 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
5 6 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
6 4 7W Wyatt Westfall Wyatt Westfall Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
7 9 21TP Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
8 5 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -3
DNS 3 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR -
DNS 8 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA -
2 2 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
3 4 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
4 3 7W Wyatt Westfall Wyatt Westfall Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
5 5 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
6 7 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
7 6 14JR Billy Richey Billy Richey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
8 8 18G Chance Gorden Chance Gorden Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21TP Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 3 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 2 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
4 5 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
5 4 95 Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
6 6 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -
7 7 25P Braxton Possinger Braxton Possinger Medford, OR Medford, OR -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 3 69 Dwayne Melivin Dwayne Melivin Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 4 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
4 5 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
5 2 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -3
6 7 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
7 6 4B Bart Foster Bart Foster Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA
2 20 21TP Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
3 6 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR
4 19 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
5 22 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
6 8 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
7 16 7W Wyatt Westfall Wyatt Westfall Medford, OR Medford, OR
8 5 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR
9 7 69 Dwayne Melivin Dwayne Melivin Medford, OR Medford, OR
10 21 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR
11 15 95 Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR
12 9 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
13 2 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR
14 3 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR
15 17 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
16 12 14JR Billy Richey Billy Richey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
17 11 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR
18 1 4B Bart Foster Bart Foster Medford, OR Medford, OR
19 18 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
20 10 25P Braxton Possinger Braxton Possinger Medford, OR Medford, OR
21 4 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Sign Up For 50:50 MyRacePass Registration
Toyota
Toyota
ACME Fire and Safety
Hoppes Construction
Precision Electric
Wilson Equipment
CDA Archetechts
Gage It
Mr Smith
World Famous
Anderson Concrete
AG Auto Repair
Cigar Cave
Lewis Power Equipment
Pickers Pawn
Bi-Mart
Souther Oregon Signs
Stone Heating
Swanson Group
US Cellular
AM Transport
Pit Sky Lights
Toyota
Dustys Transmission