Southern Oregon Speedway

ETHAN KILLINGSWORTH BECOMES FIRST EVER IMCA SPORTM...
New 2024 Schedule posted!!
2023 Late Model Tire Rules
ETHAN KILLINGSWORTH BECOMES FIRST EVER IMCA SPORTM...

ETHAN KILLINGSWORTH BECOMES FIRST EVER IMCA SPORTM...

7/30/2023 -
Congratulations to the Best of the West in Sportmods, Ethat Killingswoth!! As well as Trevor Points in 2nd, Landyn Philpott in 3rd and Madilynn Ashley
2023 Late Model Tire Rules

2023 Late Model Tire Rules

3/1/2023 -
WHEELS & TIRES MAX 14” wide wheels Hoosier D 55 spec, Hoosier WRS-2, LM40 tires will all be permitted for the 2023 season. Tire rule may change in 202

Latest News

No Racing this Saturday Night 8/4

No Racing this Saturday Night 8/4

7/31/2023
No Racing this Saturday Night 8/4 but..... We will be back on the track Aug 12 with IMCA Sportmods, MiniStocks, Super4, ProStocks, and Limited Sprints
ETHAN KILLINGSWORTH BECOMES FIRST EVER IMCA SPORTMOD BEST OF THE

ETHAN KILLINGSWORTH BECOMES FIRST EVER IMCA SPORTMOD BEST OF THE...

7/30/2023
Congratulations to the Best of the West in Sportmods, Ethat Killingswoth!! As well as Trevor Points in 2nd, Landyn Philpott in 3rd and Madilynn Ashley in 6th for making all of the races! We will post payout information soon!! Thank all of you that supported these shows,...more
the 2023 Dwarf Car BIGFOOT

the 2023 Dwarf Car BIGFOOT

7/27/2023
Hey come on out to SOS This Weekend for the 2023 Dwarf Car BIGFOOT!! 2 Night Show! Friday and Saturday 28th and 29th The BIGFOOT has the biggest DWARF car purse in the country. Pit Gate opens at 2pm and Grandstands open at 5pm both nights with Hot Laps/Qualifying at 6pm...more
Toyota
9/18/2021 - Southern Oregon Speedway

9/18/2021 - Southern Oregon Speedway

White City, OR

Championship night #2

Classes

  • SportComp1 entries
  • IMCA SportMods11 entries
  • Outlaw ProStocks11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA SportMods

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 2 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 4 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones 1
4 6 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
5 5 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 10 343 Robby Senn Robby Senn 4
7 7 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 3 21W John Wilson John Wilson -5
9 9 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
10 8 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
11 11 14M Byron Anderson Byron Anderson -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21W John Wilson John Wilson 1
2 1 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
3 4 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
4 5 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
5 6 343 Robby Senn Robby Senn 1
6 3 14M Byron Anderson Byron Anderson -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 2 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones -
3 3 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 5 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
5 1 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.969
2 9 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 17.342
3 7 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.398
4 5 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones 17.491
5 8 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 17.507
6 3 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.509
7 2 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.657
8 1 14M Byron Anderson Byron Anderson 17.676
9 11 21W John Wilson John Wilson 17.905
10 10 343 Robby Senn Robby Senn 18.152
11 4 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 18.355

Outlaw ProStocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
2 6 7 Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 4
3 5 55 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
4 7 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
5 1 6 Dennis Burtenhouse JR Dennis Burtenhouse JR Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR -4
6 8 33 Dan Randall Dan Randall Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 2
7 9 1 Ken Irving Ken Irving 2
8 2 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR -6
9 11 00 Ginny Flowers Ginny Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
10 10 69 Robert Day Robert Day -
11 4 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dennis Burtenhouse JR Dennis Burtenhouse JR Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR -
2 2 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 3 55 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
4 4 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
5 5 1 Ken Irving Ken Irving -
6 6 00 Ginny Flowers Ginny Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR -
2 2 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -
3 3 7 Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -
4 4 33 Dan Randall Dan Randall Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
5 5 69 Robert Day Robert Day -
6 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 6 Dennis Burtenhouse JR Dennis Burtenhouse JR Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR 16.797
2 5 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 17.027
3 11 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.343
4 7 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 17.408
5 8 55 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.541
6 10 7 Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 17.545
7 6 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 17.652
8 3 33 Dan Randall Dan Randall Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 17.970
9 4 1 Ken Irving Ken Irving 18.242
10 9 69 Robert Day Robert Day 18.876
11 2 00 Ginny Flowers Ginny Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 20.188

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Sign Up For 50:50 MyRacePass Registration
Toyota
Toyota
ACME Fire and Safety
Hoppes Construction
Precision Electric
Wilson Equipment
CDA Archetechts
Gage It
Mr Smith
World Famous
Anderson Concrete
AG Auto Repair
Cigar Cave
Lewis Power Equipment
Pickers Pawn
Bi-Mart
Souther Oregon Signs
Stone Heating
Swanson Group
US Cellular
AM Transport
Pit Sky Lights
Toyota
Dustys Transmission