Southern Oregon Speedway

Robustelli, Borror, King, Knight, And Get Diamond...
Braaten Scores 2024 R. Charles Snyder Salute Victo...
Killingsworth Wins Night One Of R. Charles Snyder...
Robustelli, Borror, King, Knight, And Get Diamond...

Robustelli, Borror, King, Knight, And Get Diamond...

6/11/2024 -
Robustelli, Borror, King, Knight, And Get Diamond Home Improvement Night Wins At SOS By Ben Deatherage White City, Oregon—Southern Oregon Speedway res
Braaten Scores 2024 R. Charles Snyder Salute Victo...

Braaten Scores 2024 R. Charles Snyder Salute Victo...

5/30/2024 -
Braaten Scores 2024 R. Charles Snyder Salute Victory; Pearce And Godard Also Triumphant By Ben Deatherage White City, Oregon—The R. Charles Snyder Cla
Killingsworth Wins Night One Of R. Charles Snyder...

Killingsworth Wins Night One Of R. Charles Snyder...

5/30/2024 -
Killingsworth Wins Night One Of R. Charles Snyder Salute; Allerdings And Simmons Also Winners By Ben Deatherage In a thrilling display of competition,

Latest News

Robustelli, Borror, King, Knight, And Get Diamond Home Improvemen

Robustelli, Borror, King, Knight, And Get Diamond Home Improvemen...

6/11/2024
Robustelli, Borror, King, Knight, And Get Diamond Home Improvement Night Wins At SOS By Ben Deatherage White City, Oregon—Southern Oregon Speedway resumed its 2024 race season on Saturday, June 8th, for Diamond Home Improvement Night. Five divisions, including the Dave's...more
Braaten Scores 2024 R. Charles Snyder Salute Victory; Pearce And

Braaten Scores 2024 R. Charles Snyder Salute Victory; Pearce And...

5/30/2024
Braaten Scores 2024 R. Charles Snyder Salute Victory; Pearce And Godard Also Triumphant By Ben Deatherage White City, Oregon—The R. Charles Snyder Classic, a highly anticipated event, saw over seventy cars from all over the Western United States and Iowa return to Southern...more
Killingsworth Wins Night One Of R. Charles Snyder Salute; Allerdi

Killingsworth Wins Night One Of R. Charles Snyder Salute; Allerdi...

5/30/2024
Killingsworth Wins Night One Of R. Charles Snyder Salute; Allerdings And Simmons Also Winners By Ben Deatherage In a thrilling display of competition, seventy-five cars from across the land converged at the pit area for the first night of the R. Charles Snyder Classic,...more
Peters, Knight, And Steele Collect IBEW Local 659 Night Wins

Peters, Knight, And Steele Collect IBEW Local 659 Night Wins

5/21/2024
Peters, Knight, And Steele Collect IBEW Local 659 Night Wins At Southern Oregon By Ben Deatherage White City, Oregon- Wrapping up the second night of the doubleheader weekend, Southern Oregon Speedway was back at it on Saturday, May 18th, IBEW Local 659 Night.  In addition...more
Toyota
5/21/2022 - Southern Oregon Speedway

5/21/2022 - Southern Oregon Speedway

White City, OR

Kids Bike Night

A Mod drivers, Sport Mod drivers, Mini stock drivers !! help is needed to support bike night for kids

Classes

  • Mini stocks9 entries
  • Late Models10 entries
  • SODCA Dwarfs21 entries
  • Limited Sprints -12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Mini stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 1
2 1 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR -1
3 3 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
4 4 14T Tim Hedges Tim Hedges -
5 5 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
6 7 45G Garrett Fredrichson Garrett Fredrichson Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
7 6 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
8 9 19 Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
9 8 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges -1
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR -
2 4 14T Tim Hedges Tim Hedges 2
3 5 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 2
4 2 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR -
2 4 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
3 2 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
4 5 45G Garrett Fredrichson Garrett Fredrichson Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
5 3 19 Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -
2 2 14T Tim Hedges Tim Hedges -
3 3 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
4 4 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges -
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR 19.642
2 1 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 21.634
3 5 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 21.734
4 6 14T Tim Hedges Tim Hedges 30.018
5 9 19 Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR 30.018
6 2 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 30.018
7 3 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 30.018
8 7 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges 30.018
9 8 45G Garrett Fredrichson Garrett Fredrichson Medford, OR Medford, OR 30.018

Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 2 17M Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 6 75 Miles Deubert Miles Deubert 3
4 8 69 Greg Arnold Greg Arnold 4
5 10 18M Eric Massey Eric Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR 5
6 9 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
7 7 19 Cliff Massey Cliff Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 3 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees -5
9 5 222 Brian Bowman Brian Bowman Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
10 4 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -6
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 2 17M Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 4 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees 1
4 3 222 Brian Bowman Brian Bowman Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 3 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees 1
3 2 222 Brian Bowman Brian Bowman Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 5 19 Cliff Massey Cliff Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
5 4 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 2 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
3 4 75 Miles Deubert Miles Deubert 1
4 3 69 Greg Arnold Greg Arnold -1
5 5 18M Eric Massey Eric Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR -
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 16.099
2 2 17M Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.343
3 1 222 Brian Bowman Brian Bowman Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.569
4 7 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 16.780
5 6 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees 17.256
6 8 69 Greg Arnold Greg Arnold 17.270
7 3 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.273
8 5 75 Miles Deubert Miles Deubert 14.273
9 10 18M Eric Massey Eric Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.273
10 9 19 Cliff Massey Cliff Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.273

SODCA Dwarfs

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 6
2 10 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 8
3 6 13S Steve Walker Steve Walker Moonville, OR Moonville, OR 3
4 11 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 7
5 9 09S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
6 3 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -3
7 4 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
8 14 19Z Randy Houston Randy Houston Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 6
9 17 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR 8
10 20 17N Jacob Huff Jacob Huff Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 10
11 19 19S Drew Berry Drew Berry Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 8
12 2 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -10
13 12 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
14 5 74 Brett James Brett James Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -9
15 15 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
16 1 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -15
17 8 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -9
18 18 77S Reggie Ayres Reggie Ayres -
19 16 7S Paul Haselow Paul Haselow -3
20 13 71S Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR -7
21 21 17S Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
2 4 09S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 3 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
4 1 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -3
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Brett James Brett James Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
2 4 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 2 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 3 13S Steve Walker Steve Walker Moonville, OR Moonville, OR -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 5 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 3
3 3 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
4 1 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -3
5 6 71S Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
6 7 19S Drew Berry Drew Berry Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
7 2 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR -5
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 3
2 2 74 Brett James Brett James Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
3 3 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 1 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -3
5 5 19Z Randy Houston Randy Houston Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 6 7S Paul Haselow Paul Haselow -
7 7 17S Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 3 13S Steve Walker Steve Walker Moonville, OR Moonville, OR 1
3 5 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
4 1 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
5 2 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -3
6 7 17N Jacob Huff Jacob Huff Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 1
7 6 77S Reggie Ayres Reggie Ayres -1

Limited Sprints -

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 1 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
3 3 51 Colin baker Colin baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 4 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -
5 11 37 Brandan Grovenor Brandan Grovenor Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 6
6 10 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
7 12 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 5
8 9 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 1
9 5 101 Charlie Thompson Jr Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -4
10 6 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
11 7 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
12 8 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
2 3 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
3 1 51 Colin baker Colin baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
4 101 Charlie Thompson Jr Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
2 1 51 Colin baker Colin baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
3 3 101 Charlie Thompson Jr Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 4 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR -
5 6 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 1
6 5 37 Brandan Grovenor Brandan Grovenor Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 1 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
3 6 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
4 5 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
5 3 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
6 4 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 51 Colin baker Colin baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
2 6 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR
3 11 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR
4 4 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
5 3 101 Charlie Thompson Jr Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
6 8 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR
7 10 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR
8 2 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR
9 1 37 Brandan Grovenor Brandan Grovenor Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR
10 12 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
11 7 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR
12 9 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Sign Up For 50:50 MyRacePass Registration
Toyota
Toyota
ACME Fire and Safety
Hoppes Construction
Precision Electric
CDA Archetechts
Gage It
Mr Smith
Anderson Concrete
AG Auto Repair
Cigar Cave
Lewis Power Equipment
Pickers Pawn
Bi-Mart
Souther Oregon Signs
Stone Heating
Pit Sky Lights
Toyota
Dustys Transmission
BHS
Central Welding
Chick Fil A
Diamond Home Improvement
HD Plumbing
Hoag Roofing
IBEW Local 659
Knife River
Medford Heart of the Rouge
Spartan Security
Parr Lumber
Hard Rock Tops
Bi Mart
Baxter Auto Parts
Getter Printed
KRRM
Mountain View Fence
Wilson Equipment
Pinnacle 365
Rougue Valley Fun Center