Robustelli Wins Bigfoot Finale; Sanders, Papenhaus...
7/3/2024 -
Robustelli Wins Bigfoot Finale; Sanders, Papenhausen, And Medeiros Also Get Wins
White City, Oregon—The Bigfoot weekend presented by Toyota would conc
Southern Oregon Speedway Completes Opening Night O...
6/29/2024 -
Southern Oregon Speedway Completes Opening Night Of Bigfoot Weekend
By Ben Deatherage
White City, Oregon—Southern Oregon Speedway had a full card of r
Morris, Mills, And Peery Earn Sunday Victories At...
6/17/2024 -
Morris, Mills, And Peery Earn Sunday Victories At Southern Oregon
By Ben Deatherage
(Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography)
White City, Orego
Latest News
Robustelli Wins Bigfoot Finale; Sanders, Papenhausen, And Medeiro...
7/3/2024Robustelli Wins Bigfoot Finale; Sanders, Papenhausen, And Medeiros Also Get Wins
White City, Oregon—The Bigfoot weekend presented by Toyota would conclude on Saturday, June 29th, at Southern Oregon Speedway. The Stone Heating and Air Dwarf Cars were on hand to battle it...more
Southern Oregon Speedway Completes Opening Night Of Bigfoot Weeke...
6/29/2024Southern Oregon Speedway Completes Opening Night Of Bigfoot Weekend
By Ben Deatherage
White City, Oregon—Southern Oregon Speedway had a full card of racing on Friday, June 28th, for the first night of the Bigfoot weekend presented by Toyota. Four divisions were on tap:...more
Morris, Mills, And Peery Earn Sunday Victories At Southern Oregon
6/17/2024Morris, Mills, And Peery Earn Sunday Victories At Southern Oregon
By Ben Deatherage
(Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography)
White City, Oregon-The second night of the 2024 IMCA Wild West Speedweek brought the tour to Southern Oregon Speedway for a Father's Day...more
Harless Scores Northwest Focus Midget Race At Southern Oregon
6/13/2024Harless Scores Northwest Focus Midget Race At Southern Oregon
By Ben Deatherage
White City, Oregon- The Northwest Focus Midget Series was on hand Wednesday, June 12th, to complement the NARC 410 Sprint Car Series at Southern Oregon Speedway. The group will be the...more
7/29/2023 - Southern Oregon Speedway
White City, OR
THE BIGFOOT (dwarf cars) *****
THIS IS THE BIGGEST PURSE IN THE UNITED STATES FOR DWARF CARS
THANKS TO JIM NELSON AND TRAVIS WEIDMAN
BIG 10 LATE MODEL SERIES @ COOSBAY SPEEDWAY
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
SportComp
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 63 | Bart Pulse Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | 6 | |
2 | 6 | 32M | David Medeiros White City, OR | White City, OR | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 41 | Briannah Fisher Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 59 | Andrew Medeiros White City, OR | White City, OR | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 11P | Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA | Yreka, CA | -1 | |
6 DNF | 8 | 12 | Amos Jackson Trail, OR | Trail, OR | 2 | |
DNS | 1 | 70 | Garrett Matthews White City, OR | White City, OR | - | |
DNS | 5 | 15A | Ally Luna-Richey Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 32M | David Medeiros White City, OR | White City, OR | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 11P | Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA | Yreka, CA | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 41 | Briannah Fisher Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | -1 | |
DQ | 1 | 63 | Bart Pulse Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 59 | Andrew Medeiros White City, OR | White City, OR | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 15A | Ally Luna-Richey Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 12 | Amos Jackson Trail, OR | Trail, OR | 1 | |
4 DNF | 1 | 70 | Garrett Matthews White City, OR | White City, OR | -3 | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 32M | David Medeiros White City, OR | White City, OR | 21.604 | |
2 | 4 | 11P | Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA | Yreka, CA | 22.019 | |
3 | 5 | 63 | Bart Pulse Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | 22.923 | |
4 | 7 | 59 | Andrew Medeiros White City, OR | White City, OR | 23.459 | |
5 | 6 | 70 | Garrett Matthews White City, OR | White City, OR | 24.109 | |
6 | 8 | 12 | Amos Jackson Trail, OR | Trail, OR | 25.173 | |
7 | 3 | 41 | Briannah Fisher Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | 25.495 | |
8 | 1 | 15A | Ally Luna-Richey Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 26.514 |
SODCA Dwarfs
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 98 | Chris Kress Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | - | |
2 | 3 | 9S | Josh King Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 381N | Kinser Endicott Red Bluff, CA | Red Bluff, CA | 1 | |
4 | 12 | 25S | Camden Robustelli Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 8 | |
5 | 16 | 5S | Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR | Grants Pass, OR | 11 | |
6 | 13 | 8S | Trevor Davis Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | 7 | |
7 | 9 | 14E | Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA | Camarillo, CA | 2 | |
8 | 7 | 43O | Tanner Curr Albany, OR | Albany, OR | -1 | |
9 | 5 | 2S | Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR | Eagle Point, OR | -4 | |
10 | 8 | 55S | Colby Bergquist Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | -2 | |
11 | 11 | 26S | Cadyn Smith Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - | |
12 | 20 | 20S | Jason Robustelli Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 8 | |
13 | 21 | 2 | Tyler Sparks Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | 8 | |
14 | 17 | 71R | RC Levin Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | 3 | |
15 | 14 | 8X | Kyle Pope Winchester, OR | Winchester, OR | -1 | |
16 | 15 | 71S | Chad Cardoza Medford, OR | Medford, OR | -1 | |
17 | 22 | S09 | Jacob James Jacksonville, OR | Jacksonville, OR | 5 | |
18 | 19 | 19Z | Randy Houston Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | 1 | |
19 | 10 | 53 | ROBERT GLENNEY Redmond, OR | Redmond, OR | -9 | |
20 | 23 | 4S | Karson Hood Klamath Falls, OR | Klamath Falls, OR | 3 | |
21 | 24 | 43S | Cliff Massey Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 3 | |
22 DNF | 18 | 38 | Bennett Gooch III Anderson, CA | Anderson, CA | -4 | |
23 DNF | 6 | 8 | Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | -17 | |
24 DNF | 2 | 18S | Kalvin Morton Medford, OR | Medford, OR | -22 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 5S | Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR | Grants Pass, OR | 5 | |
2 | 14 | 71R | RC Levin Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | 12 | |
3 | 1 | 38 | Bennett Gooch III Anderson, CA | Anderson, CA | -2 | |
4 | 13 | 19Z | Randy Houston Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | 9 | |
5 | 2 | 20S | Jason Robustelli Medford, OR | Medford, OR | -3 | |
6 | 3 | 2 | Tyler Sparks Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | -3 | |
7 | 12 | S09 | Jacob James Jacksonville, OR | Jacksonville, OR | 5 | |
8 | 5 | 4S | Karson Hood Klamath Falls, OR | Klamath Falls, OR | -3 | |
9 | 8 | 43S | Cliff Massey Medford, OR | Medford, OR | -1 | |
10 | 9 | 99S | Bill Vanpraag | -1 | ||
11 DNF | 4 | 10S | Darin Hay Eagle Point, OR | Eagle Point, OR | -7 | |
12 DNF | 11 | 0S | Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR | Eagle Point, OR | -1 | |
13 DNF | 7 | 441S | Ryan Williams Klamath Falls, OR | Klamath Falls, OR | -6 | |
DNS | 10 | 526 | Ryan Smith Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 43O | Tanner Curr Albany, OR | Albany, OR | 7 | |
2 | 2 | 53 | ROBERT GLENNEY Redmond, OR | Redmond, OR | - | |
3 | 7 | 8S | Trevor Davis Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | 4 | |
4 | 1 | 38 | Bennett Gooch III Anderson, CA | Anderson, CA | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 10S | Darin Hay Eagle Point, OR | Eagle Point, OR | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 441S | Ryan Williams Klamath Falls, OR | Klamath Falls, OR | - | |
7 DNF | 3 | 526 | Ryan Smith Medford, OR | Medford, OR | -4 | |
8 DNF | 5 | 19Z | Randy Houston Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | -3 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 55S | Colby Bergquist Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 26S | Cadyn Smith Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 8X | Kyle Pope Winchester, OR | Winchester, OR | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 20S | Jason Robustelli Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 1 | |
5 | 8 | 4S | Karson Hood Klamath Falls, OR | Klamath Falls, OR | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 43S | Cliff Massey Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 1 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 0S | Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR | Eagle Point, OR | -1 | |
8 DNF | 1 | 71R | RC Levin Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | -7 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 14E | Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA | Camarillo, CA | - | |
2 | 7 | 25S | Camden Robustelli Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 71S | Chad Cardoza Medford, OR | Medford, OR | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | Tyler Sparks Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 5S | Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR | Grants Pass, OR | - | |
6 | 4 | 99S | Bill Vanpraag | -2 | ||
7 DNF | 3 | S09 | Jacob James Jacksonville, OR | Jacksonville, OR | -4 |
time in challenge
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 98 | Chris Kress Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | 16.078 | |
2 | 6 | 18S | Kalvin Morton Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 16.100 | |
3 | 4 | 9S | Josh King Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 16.174 | |
4 | 1 | 381N | Kinser Endicott Red Bluff, CA | Red Bluff, CA | 16.209 | |
5 | 5 | 2S | Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR | Eagle Point, OR | 16.411 | |
6 | 8 | Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | 16.570 | ||
All transfer |
Hot Laps 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 55S | Colby Bergquist Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | ||
2 | 27 | 71S | Chad Cardoza Medford, OR | Medford, OR | ||
3 | 15 | 43O | Tanner Curr Albany, OR | Albany, OR | ||
4 | 29 | 8S | Trevor Davis Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | ||
5 | 24 | 381N | Kinser Endicott Red Bluff, CA | Red Bluff, CA | ||
6 | 10 | 5S | Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR | Grants Pass, OR | ||
7 | 13 | 53 | ROBERT GLENNEY Redmond, OR | Redmond, OR | ||
8 | 21 | 38 | Bennett Gooch III Anderson, CA | Anderson, CA | ||
9 | 8 | 10S | Darin Hay Eagle Point, OR | Eagle Point, OR | ||
10 | 11 | 0S | Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR | Eagle Point, OR | ||
11 | 28 | 4S | Karson Hood Klamath Falls, OR | Klamath Falls, OR | ||
12 | 26 | 19Z | Randy Houston Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | ||
13 | 4 | S09 | Jacob James Jacksonville, OR | Jacksonville, OR | ||
14 | 14 | 9S | Josh King Medford, OR | Medford, OR | ||
15 | 3 | 98 | Chris Kress Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | ||
16 | 7 | 71R | RC Levin Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | ||
17 | 2 | 43S | Cliff Massey Medford, OR | Medford, OR | ||
18 | 22 | 8 | Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | ||
19 | 16 | 18S | Kalvin Morton Medford, OR | Medford, OR | ||
20 | 25 | 2S | Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR | Eagle Point, OR | ||
21 | 19 | 8X | Kyle Pope Winchester, OR | Winchester, OR | ||
22 | 1 | 25S | Camden Robustelli Medford, OR | Medford, OR | ||
23 | 5 | 20S | Jason Robustelli Medford, OR | Medford, OR | ||
24 | 23 | 26S | Cadyn Smith Medford, OR | Medford, OR | ||
25 | 6 | 526 | Ryan Smith Medford, OR | Medford, OR | ||
26 | 17 | 2 | Tyler Sparks Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | ||
27 | 20 | 99S | Bill Vanpraag | |||
28 | 18 | 14E | Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA | Camarillo, CA | ||
29 | 12 | 441S | Ryan Williams Klamath Falls, OR | Klamath Falls, OR |
IMCA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 21P | Ryan Peery Yreka, CA | Yreka, CA | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 47 | Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR | Lebanon, OR | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 83R | Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR | Keno, OR | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 34G | Albert Gill Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | 3 | |
5 | 8 | 1M | Mark Wauge Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 3 | |
6 | 3 | 64 | Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR | White City, OR | -3 | |
7 | 4 | 21C | Curt Coggins Medford, OR | Medford, OR | -3 | |
8 | 1 | 211 | Ashtin Hedges White City, OR | White City, OR | -7 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 34G | Albert Gill Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 64 | Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR | White City, OR | - | |
3 | 3 | 83R | Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR | Keno, OR | - | |
4 | 1 | 211 | Ashtin Hedges White City, OR | White City, OR | -3 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 47 | Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR | Lebanon, OR | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 1M | Mark Wauge Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 21C | Curt Coggins Medford, OR | Medford, OR | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 21P | Ryan Peery Yreka, CA | Yreka, CA | -3 | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 64 | Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR | White City, OR | 17.580 | |
2 | 1 | 47 | Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR | Lebanon, OR | 17.775 | |
3 | 6 | 21P | Ryan Peery Yreka, CA | Yreka, CA | 17.799 | |
4 | 8 | 1M | Mark Wauge Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 17.880 | |
5 | 2 | 83R | Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR | Keno, OR | 17.882 | |
6 | 5 | 21C | Curt Coggins Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 17.891 | |
7 | 7 | 211 | Ashtin Hedges White City, OR | White City, OR | 18.099 | |
8 | 3 | 34G | Albert Gill Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | 18.534 |
Limited Sprints -
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 101 | Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | |
2 | 8 | 4M | David Marble Shady Cove, OR | Shady Cove, OR | 6 | |
3 | 4 | 48E | Enrique Jaime Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 3 | David Hibbard Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 3 | |
5 | 9 | 77B | Brian Davis merlin, OR | merlin, OR | 4 | |
6 DNF | 3 | 37 | Blaine Cory Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | -3 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 1 | Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR | Medford, OR | -1 | |
8 DNF | 5 | 9T | Garen Linder Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | -3 | |
9 DNF | 2 | 78 | Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR | Klamath Falls, OR | -7 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1 | Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - | |
2 | 2 | 48E | Enrique Jaime Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - | |
3 | 3 | 78 | Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR | Klamath Falls, OR | - | |
4 | 4 | 3 | David Hibbard Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - | |
5 | 5 | 77B | Brian Davis merlin, OR | merlin, OR | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 9T | Garen Linder Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | |
2 | 2 | 37 | Blaine Cory Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | - | |
3 | 4 | 101 | Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 4M | David Marble Shady Cove, OR | Shady Cove, OR | -1 | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 1 | Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 12.420 | |
2 | 4 | 9T | Garen Linder Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | 12.685 | |
3 | 3 | 48E | Enrique Jaime Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 12.821 | |
4 | 7 | 37 | Blaine Cory Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | 12.865 | |
5 | 8 | 78 | Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR | Klamath Falls, OR | 12.948 | |
6 | 2 | 4M | David Marble Shady Cove, OR | Shady Cove, OR | 13.291 | |
7 | 1 | 3 | David Hibbard Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 13.296 | |
8 | 6 | 101 | Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | 13.860 | |
9 | 9 | 77B | Brian Davis merlin, OR | merlin, OR | 14.210 |
Hot Laps 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 9T | Garen Linder Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | 13.551 | |
2 | 3 | 48E | Enrique Jaime Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 13.672 | |
3 | 2 | 4M | David Marble Shady Cove, OR | Shady Cove, OR | 14.016 | |
4 | 8 | 78 | Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR | Klamath Falls, OR | 14.089 | |
5 | 5 | 1 | Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 14.404 | |
6 | 7 | 37 | Blaine Cory Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | 14.769 | |
7 | 6 | 101 | Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | 15.176 | |
8 | 9 | 77B | Brian Davis merlin, OR | merlin, OR | 15.769 | |
9 | 1 | 3 | David Hibbard Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 16.049 |