Southern Oregon Speedway

2023 Late Model Tire Rules
2023 Schedule
Drivers be sure to get your 2023  IMCA competitor’...
2023 Late Model Tire Rules

2023 Late Model Tire Rules

3/1/2023 -
WHEELS & TIRES MAX 14” wide wheels Hoosier D 55 spec, Hoosier WRS-2, LM40 tires will all be permitted for the 2023 season. Tire rule may change in 202
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

2/7/2023 -
2023 Schedule
Drivers be sure to get your 2023  IMCA competitor’...

Drivers be sure to get your 2023 IMCA competitor’...

1/24/2023 -
ATTENTION ALL Modified-SportMods-sport compacts and Stock Car drivers!! Be sure to get your 2023 IMCA competitor’s license Before SOS 1st Race https:

Latest News

No Racing this Saturday Night 8/4

No Racing this Saturday Night 8/4

7/31/2023
No Racing this Saturday Night 8/4 but..... We will be back on the track Aug 12 with IMCA Sportmods, MiniStocks, Super4, ProStocks, and Limited Sprints
ETHAN KILLINGSWORTH BECOMES FIRST EVER IMCA SPORTMOD BEST OF THE

ETHAN KILLINGSWORTH BECOMES FIRST EVER IMCA SPORTMOD BEST OF THE...

7/30/2023
Congratulations to the Best of the West in Sportmods, Ethat Killingswoth!! As well as Trevor Points in 2nd, Landyn Philpott in 3rd and Madilynn Ashley in 6th for making all of the races! We will post payout information soon!! Thank all of you that supported these shows,...more
the 2023 Dwarf Car BIGFOOT

the 2023 Dwarf Car BIGFOOT

7/27/2023
Hey come on out to SOS This Weekend for the 2023 Dwarf Car BIGFOOT!! 2 Night Show! Friday and Saturday 28th and 29th The BIGFOOT has the biggest DWARF car purse in the country. Pit Gate opens at 2pm and Grandstands open at 5pm both nights with Hot Laps/Qualifying at 6pm...more
The BIGFOOT race count down

The BIGFOOT race count down

7/18/2023
The BIGFOOT race count down has started and your invited to race for the biggest DWARF car purse in the country. Southern Oregon Speedway has been smooth and wide. Make your plans now to join us for this big show. Dry camping available at the track. For more information...more
Toyota
8/19/2023 - Southern Oregon Speedway

8/19/2023 - Southern Oregon Speedway

White City, OR

THE RAYBURN/MELVIN CHALLENGE ***** JAHNKE HEATINGS NIGHT AT THE RACES

A MODS $5,500 TO WIN $250 TO START

SPORT MODS $ 3000 TO WIN $200 TO START

STOCK CARS $ 1500 TO WIN $150 TO START

All A mains are 40 laps

Classes

  • SportMod37 entries
  • Mods18 entries
  • IMCA STOCK CARS9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SportMod

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16P Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
2 5 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
3 4 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA 1
4 6 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
5 17 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 12
6 8 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
7 3 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -4
8 21 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR 13
9 12 13B Donald Bandfield Donald Bandfield Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
10 9 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -1
11 11 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
12 7 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -5
13 14 17CM Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA 1
14 10 27S Sean Hulsey Sean Hulsey shasta lake, CA shasta lake, CA -4
15 1 45 Colton Chew Colton Chew Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -14
16 18 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
17 13 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -4
18 20 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA 2
19 DNF 16 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -3
20 DNF 19 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -1
21 DNF 15 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR -6
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 4
2 2 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -
3 6 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
4 8 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
5 13 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 8
Top 5 transfer
6 1 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -5
7 7 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 9 19A Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 1
9 11 22 Justin Dorr Justin Dorr Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
10 3 28L Steven Lysinger Steven Lysinger Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -7
11 4 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -7
12 DNF 10 8A Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
13 DNF 12 57 brian nemer-kaiser brian nemer-kaiser Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -1
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13B Donald Bandfield Donald Bandfield Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 4 17CM Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA 2
3 2 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
4 8 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
5 12 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA 7
Top 5 transfer
6 3 95 Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
7 5 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR -2
8 9 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR 1
9 13 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
10 10 35 Seth Carder Seth Carder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
11 11 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR -
12 DNF 7 21JR Vinny Debenedetti Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -5
13 DNF 6 21W John Wilson John Wilson -7
15 Laps

Scramble

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Colton Chew Colton Chew Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -
2 3 16P Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
3 5 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
4 7 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA 3
5 10 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 5
6 2 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -4
7 4 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
8 6 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
9 9 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
10 8 27S Sean Hulsey Sean Hulsey shasta lake, CA shasta lake, CA -2
3 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 16.325
2 32 16P Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 16.385
3 28 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.524
4 15 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.530
5 37 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.564
6 23 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 16.622
7 27 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.647
8 13 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.668
9 18 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.693
10 7 45 Colton Chew Colton Chew Janesville, CA Janesville, CA 16.729
11 10 21JR Vinny Debenedetti Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 16.741
12 31 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.790
13 12 17CM Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA 16.818
14 26 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.822
15 35 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 16.907
16 14 27S Sean Hulsey Sean Hulsey shasta lake, CA shasta lake, CA 16.911
17 19 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.936
18 4 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.941
19 9 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 16.994
20 3 13B Donald Bandfield Donald Bandfield Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.011
21 30 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR 17.015
22 25 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA 17.030
23 1 8A Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.212
24 11 22 Justin Dorr Justin Dorr Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 17.213
25 33 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.454
26 2 19A Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 17.543
27 36 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA 17.568
28 16 28L Steven Lysinger Steven Lysinger Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 17.571
29 22 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.587
30 29 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 17.792
31 8 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 17.848
32 6 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR 17.859
33 34 21W John Wilson John Wilson 18.109
34 17 95 Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR 19.078
35 21 57 brian nemer-kaiser brian nemer-kaiser Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 20.186
36 5 35 Seth Carder Seth Carder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 20.186
DNS 20 26 Zach Nelson Zach Nelson Medford, OR Medford, OR

Mods

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
2 8 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 6
3 2 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -1
4 3 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
5 12 82JM James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR 7
6 4 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
7 9 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
8 16 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 8
9 15 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 6
10 14 211 Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 4
11 7 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -4
12 17 20 Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR 5
13 5 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -8
14 DNF 6 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -8
15 DNF 18 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
16 DNF 13 98S Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -3
17 DNF 10 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR -7
18 DNF 11 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -7
15 Laps

Scramble 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 5
2 4 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 2
3 3 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
4 5 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
5 7 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
6 2 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -4
7 1 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -6
8 DNF 8 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
15 Laps

Scramble 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
2 10 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR 8
3 1 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
4 3 82JM James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -1
5 8 98S Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 3
6 5 211 Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -1
7 6 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
8 4 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -4
9 9 20 Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR -
10 DNF 7 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
3 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.015
2 14 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.152
3 4 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 16.161
4 16 12 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 16.184
5 10 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.394
6 6 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.401
7 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 16.408
8 9 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR 16.436
9 8 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 16.476
10 12 98S Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 16.683
11 5 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.726
12 7 211 Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 16.974
13 17 20 Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR 17.289
DNS 1 82JM James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR
DNS 3 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR
DNS 11 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
DNS 15 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR
DNS 18 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR

IMCA STOCK CARS

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
2 2 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
3 3 22 Travis Dutra Travis Dutra -
4 4 17T Terry Decarlo Jr Terry Decarlo Jr Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
5 5 78 Jason Robles Jason Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA -
6 6 78K Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA -
7 7 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -
8 9 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 1
9 8 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -1
15 Laps

Scramble

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
2 3 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 1
3 2 22 Travis Dutra Travis Dutra -1
4 7 17T Terry Decarlo Jr Terry Decarlo Jr Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 3
5 4 78 Jason Robles Jason Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA -1
6 5 78K Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA -1
7 6 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -1
8 DNF 8 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
DNS 9 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
3 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 18.192
2 2 22 Travis Dutra Travis Dutra 18.910
3 1 17T Terry Decarlo Jr Terry Decarlo Jr Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 19.155
4 7 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 19.811
5 6 78K Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA 19.852
6 3 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 20.034
7 5 78 Jason Robles Jason Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA 20.233
DNS 8 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR
DNS 9 77S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Sign Up For 50:50 MyRacePass Registration Buy Tickets!
Toyota
Toyota
ACME Fire and Safety
Hoppes Construction
Precision Electric
Wilson Equipment
CDA Archetechts
Gage It
Mr Smith
World Famous
Anderson Concrete
AG Auto Repair
Cigar Cave
Lewis Power Equipment
Pickers Pawn
Bi-Mart
Souther Oregon Signs
Stone Heating
Swanson Group
US Cellular
AM Transport
Pit Sky Lights
Toyota
Dustys Transmission