Southern Oregon Speedway

Peters, Knight, And Steele Collect IBEW Local 659...
Wheeler Wins Saturday Showdown At Southern Oregon...
Garen Linder Dominates Dave's Home Supply Iron Hea...
Peters, Knight, And Steele Collect IBEW Local 659...

Peters, Knight, And Steele Collect IBEW Local 659...

5/21/2024 -
Peters, Knight, And Steele Collect IBEW Local 659 Night Wins At Southern Oregon By Ben Deatherage White City, Oregon- Wrapping up the second night of
Wheeler Wins Saturday Showdown At Southern Oregon...

Wheeler Wins Saturday Showdown At Southern Oregon...

5/21/2024 -
Wheeler Wins Saturday Showdown At Southern Oregon With Dave’s Home Supply Iron Head Sprints By Ben Deatherage White City, Oregon- Saturday, May 18th,
Garen Linder Dominates Dave's Home Supply Iron Hea...

Garen Linder Dominates Dave's Home Supply Iron Hea...

5/18/2024 -
Garen Linder Dominates Dave's Home Supply Iron Head Sprints Feature At Southern Oregon Speedway By Ben Deatherage White City, Oregon-The Dave's Home S

Latest News

Peters, Knight, And Steele Collect IBEW Local 659 Night Wins

Peters, Knight, And Steele Collect IBEW Local 659 Night Wins

5/21/2024
Peters, Knight, And Steele Collect IBEW Local 659 Night Wins At Southern Oregon By Ben Deatherage White City, Oregon- Wrapping up the second night of the doubleheader weekend, Southern Oregon Speedway was back at it on Saturday, May 18th, IBEW Local 659 Night.  In addition...more
Wheeler Wins Saturday Showdown At Southern Oregon With Dave’s Hom

Wheeler Wins Saturday Showdown At Southern Oregon With Dave’s Hom...

5/21/2024
Wheeler Wins Saturday Showdown At Southern Oregon With Dave’s Home Supply Iron Head Sprints By Ben Deatherage White City, Oregon- Saturday, May 18th, would have an incredible finish to the Dave’s Home Supply Iron Head Sprint Series doubleheader weekend at Southern Oregon...more
Garen Linder Dominates Dave's Home Supply Iron Head Sprints Featu

Garen Linder Dominates Dave's Home Supply Iron Head Sprints Featu...

5/18/2024
Garen Linder Dominates Dave's Home Supply Iron Head Sprints Feature At Southern Oregon Speedway By Ben Deatherage White City, Oregon-The Dave's Home Supply Iron Head Sprints kicked off their May portion of their schedule on Friday, the 17th, with a visit to Southern Oregon...more
Josh King Dominates Southern Oregon Dwarf Car Feature

Josh King Dominates Southern Oregon Dwarf Car Feature

5/18/2024
Josh King Dominates Southern Oregon Dwarf Car Feature White City, Oregon- The Stone Heating and Air Dwarf Cars complimented the Dave’s Home Supply Iron Head Sprints at Southern Oregon Speedway on Friday, May 17th.  Twenty entries filled the pit area of the 3/8-mile clay...more
Toyota
8/24/2023 - Southern Oregon Speedway

8/24/2023 - Southern Oregon Speedway

White City, OR

WESTERN 360 SPRINT TOUR *****(Parr Lumber night at the races)

Classes

  • SportComp9 entries
  • Late Models9 entries
  • 360 SPRINTS22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SportComp

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32M David Medeiros David Medeiros White City, OR White City, OR 2
2 2 55 Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 4 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 1
4 1 59 Andrew Medeiros Andrew Medeiros White City, OR White City, OR -3
5 5 11P Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
6 6 41 BRIANNAH FISHER BRIANNAH FISHER Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
7 8 46M Elijah Miller Elijah Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 1
8 7 12 Amos Jackson Amos Jackson Trail, OR Trail, OR -1
9 9 SR71 bryce barnes bryce barnes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 BRIANNAH FISHER BRIANNAH FISHER Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 4 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 2
3 3 55 Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
4 1 12 Amos Jackson Amos Jackson Trail, OR Trail, OR -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11P Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
2 4 32M David Medeiros David Medeiros White City, OR White City, OR 2
3 1 59 Andrew Medeiros Andrew Medeiros White City, OR White City, OR -2
4 2 46M Elijah Miller Elijah Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -2
5 5 SR71 bryce barnes bryce barnes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying / Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 32M David Medeiros David Medeiros White City, OR White City, OR 20.161
2 6 11P Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 20.433
3 1 59 Andrew Medeiros Andrew Medeiros White City, OR White City, OR 21.311
4 3 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 22.016
5 4 55 Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 22.380
6 8 12 Amos Jackson Amos Jackson Trail, OR Trail, OR 23.072
7 7 46M Elijah Miller Elijah Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 23.284
8 5 41 BRIANNAH FISHER BRIANNAH FISHER Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 23.284
9 9 SR71 bryce barnes bryce barnes Medford, OR Medford, OR 23.284

Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 272 Miles Deubert Miles Deubert 1
2 7 8 Chris Salyer Chris Salyer Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
3 9 5B Pete Bowne Jr Pete Bowne Jr Medford, OR Medford, OR 6
4 8 6K Dan King Dan King 4
5 DNF 5 70 Eric Massey Eric Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 DNF 6 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
7 DNF 4 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck -3
DNS 3 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR -
DNS 1 27 Gerald Deubert Gerald Deubert Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
2 2 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck -
3 4 272 Miles Deubert Miles Deubert 1
4 5 5B Pete Bowne Jr Pete Bowne Jr Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
5 1 6K Dan King Dan King -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 Eric Massey Eric Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
2 2 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 1 27 Gerald Deubert Gerald Deubert Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
4 DNF 4 8 Chris Salyer Chris Salyer Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 272 Miles Deubert Miles Deubert 14.805
2 3 8 Chris Salyer Chris Salyer Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 15.288
3 4 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 15.449
4 8 70 Eric Massey Eric Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.801
5 5 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck 16.016
6 1 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.049
7 6 6K Dan King Dan King 16.847
8 2 27 Gerald Deubert Gerald Deubert Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.054
9 7 5B Pete Bowne Jr Pete Bowne Jr Medford, OR Medford, OR 18.060
3 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR 18.859
2 2 27 Gerald Deubert Gerald Deubert Medford, OR Medford, OR 18.930
3 8 70 Eric Massey Eric Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR 19.278
4 3 8 Chris Salyer Chris Salyer Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 19.605
5 4 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 19.651
6 6 6K Dan King Dan King 20.815
7 7 5B Pete Bowne Jr Pete Bowne Jr Medford, OR Medford, OR 20.871
8 9 272 Miles Deubert Miles Deubert 21.119
9 5 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck 21.119

360 SPRINTS

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
2 4 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
3 5 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
4 7 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
5 8 12X Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
6 11 54S Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 5
7 13 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 6
8 12 22C Carly Holmes Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 4
9 20 21H Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 11
10 10 12J John Clark John Clark Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -
11 6 94TH Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA -5
12 9 1F D.J. Freitas D.J. Freitas Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -3
13 17 88 Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 4
14 21 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 7
15 14 21W Josh Wiesz Josh Wiesz Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -1
16 16 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
17 DNF 1 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -16
18 DNF 18 11S Steel Powell Steel Powell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
19 DNF 3 75 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -16
DNS 22 7W Dennis Scherer Dennis Scherer Elverta, CA Elverta, CA -
DNS 19 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
DNS 15 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -
2 3 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
3 2 75 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -1
4 5 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
5 4 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
6 6 94TH Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
2 1 12J John Clark John Clark Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -1
3 4 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 1
4 6 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
5 3 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
6 7 21H Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
7 5 22C Carly Holmes Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -2
DNS 8 7W Dennis Scherer Dennis Scherer Elverta, CA Elverta, CA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12X Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
2 4 75 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 2
3 6 94TH Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 3
4 1 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -3
5 3 21W Josh Wiesz Josh Wiesz Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -2
6 5 54S Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -1
7 7 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1F D.J. Freitas D.J. Freitas Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 1
2 4 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
3 6 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 3
4 1 11S Steel Powell Steel Powell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -3
5 7 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
6 3 88 Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -3
7 5 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -2
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 11.695
2 22 94TH Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 11.906
3 21 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 11.982
4 10 22C Carly Holmes Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 12.011
5 15 54S Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 12.032
6 20 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 12.046
7 5 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 12.107
8 1 75 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 12.154
9 17 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 12.171
10 4 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.238
11 18 21W Josh Wiesz Josh Wiesz Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 12.248
12 12 88 Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 12.255
13 2 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.260
14 7 12X Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 12.305
15 8 1F D.J. Freitas D.J. Freitas Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 12.394
16 11 12J John Clark John Clark Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 12.416
17 16 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 12.445
18 6 11S Steel Powell Steel Powell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 12.456
19 9 21H Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 12.467
20 13 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 12.472
21 3 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.621
DNS 14 7W Dennis Scherer Dennis Scherer Elverta, CA Elverta, CA
3 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 11S Steel Powell Steel Powell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 13.918
2 18 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 13.557
3 21 21W Josh Wiesz Josh Wiesz Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 13.297
4 14 7W Dennis Scherer Dennis Scherer Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 17.470
5 11 21H Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 13.489
6 9 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.918
7 1 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 13.490
8 4 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.448
9 17 54S Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 12.791
10 16 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 13.453
11 10 22C Carly Holmes Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 13.197
12 3 94TH Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 12.897
13 12 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.942
14 22 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 13.192
15 2 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 12.398
16 7 1F D.J. Freitas D.J. Freitas Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 13.517
17 5 12J John Clark John Clark Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 13.463
18 6 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 13.278
19 8 75 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA
20 15 12X Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 13.317
21 19 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 13.231
22 20 88 Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 13.587

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Sign Up For 50:50 MyRacePass Registration
Toyota
Toyota
ACME Fire and Safety
Hoppes Construction
Precision Electric
CDA Archetechts
Gage It
Mr Smith
Anderson Concrete
AG Auto Repair
Cigar Cave
Lewis Power Equipment
Pickers Pawn
Bi-Mart
Souther Oregon Signs
Stone Heating
Pit Sky Lights
Toyota
Dustys Transmission
BHS
Central Welding
Chick Fil A
Diamond Home Improvement
HD Plumbing
Hoag Roofing
IBEW Local 659
Knife River
Medford Heart of the Rouge
Spartan Security
Parr Lumber
Hard Rock Tops
Bi Mart
Baxter Auto Parts
Getter Printed
KRRM
Mountain View Fence
Wilson Equipment
Pinnacle 365
Rougue Valley Fun Center