Southern Oregon Speedway

Robustelli Wins Bigfoot Finale; Sanders, Papenhaus...
Southern Oregon Speedway Completes Opening Night O...
Morris, Mills, And Peery Earn Sunday Victories At...
Robustelli Wins Bigfoot Finale; Sanders, Papenhaus...

Robustelli Wins Bigfoot Finale; Sanders, Papenhaus...

7/3/2024 -
Robustelli Wins Bigfoot Finale; Sanders, Papenhausen, And Medeiros Also Get Wins White City, Oregon—The Bigfoot weekend presented by Toyota would conc
Southern Oregon Speedway Completes Opening Night O...

Southern Oregon Speedway Completes Opening Night O...

6/29/2024 -
Southern Oregon Speedway Completes Opening Night Of Bigfoot Weekend By Ben Deatherage White City, Oregon—Southern Oregon Speedway had a full card of r
Morris, Mills, And Peery Earn Sunday Victories At...

Morris, Mills, And Peery Earn Sunday Victories At...

6/17/2024 -
Morris, Mills, And Peery Earn Sunday Victories At Southern Oregon By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) White City, Orego

Latest News

Robustelli Wins Bigfoot Finale; Sanders, Papenhausen, And Medeiro

Robustelli Wins Bigfoot Finale; Sanders, Papenhausen, And Medeiro...

7/3/2024
Robustelli Wins Bigfoot Finale; Sanders, Papenhausen, And Medeiros Also Get Wins White City, Oregon—The Bigfoot weekend presented by Toyota would conclude on Saturday, June 29th, at Southern Oregon Speedway. The Stone Heating and Air Dwarf Cars were on hand to battle it...more
Southern Oregon Speedway Completes Opening Night Of Bigfoot Weeke

Southern Oregon Speedway Completes Opening Night Of Bigfoot Weeke...

6/29/2024
Southern Oregon Speedway Completes Opening Night Of Bigfoot Weekend By Ben Deatherage White City, Oregon—Southern Oregon Speedway had a full card of racing on Friday, June 28th, for the first night of the Bigfoot weekend presented by Toyota. Four divisions were on tap:...more
Morris, Mills, And Peery Earn Sunday Victories At Southern Oregon

Morris, Mills, And Peery Earn Sunday Victories At Southern Oregon

6/17/2024
Morris, Mills, And Peery Earn Sunday Victories At Southern Oregon By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) White City, Oregon-The second night of the 2024 IMCA Wild West Speedweek brought the tour to Southern Oregon Speedway for a Father's Day...more
Harless Scores Northwest Focus Midget Race At Southern Oregon

Harless Scores Northwest Focus Midget Race At Southern Oregon

6/13/2024
Harless Scores Northwest Focus Midget Race At Southern Oregon By Ben Deatherage White City, Oregon- The Northwest Focus Midget Series was on hand Wednesday, June 12th, to complement the NARC 410 Sprint Car Series at Southern Oregon Speedway.  The group will be the...more
Toyota

2023 Points

All Classes
As of 9/16/2023

Limited Sprints -Southern Oregon Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 37 Blaine Cory Blaine Cory Central Point, OR 0 3 6 7 523 -
2 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR 0 3 6 7 515 -8
3 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR 0 3 5 6 447 -76
4 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR 4 4 5 5 420 -103
5 101 Charlie Thompson Jr Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR 3 3 5 5 398 -125
6 100 Trevor Grimes Trevor Grimes Trail, OR 0 4 5 5 383 -140
7 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR 0 2 5 5 357 -166
8 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR 0 2 3 4 325 -198
9 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR 0 1 3 5 316 -207
10 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR 0 3 4 4 288 -235
11 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR 0 0 3 4 260 -263
12 9T Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR 0 2 3 3 224 -299
13 8E Edrel Jamie Edrel Jamie Medford, OR 0 0 3 3 204 -319
14 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR 0 1 2 2 170 -353
15 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR 0 1 1 3 164 -359
16 5 RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR 0 2 2 2 153 -370
17 3 Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR 0 0 1 2 119 -404
18 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR 0 1 1 1 80 -443
19 10K Donny Waddell Donny Waddell Roseburg, OR 0 0 0 1 45 -478
20 99X Samuel Strange Samuel Strange Tacoma, WA 12 -511
Back to All Classes

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Sign Up For 50:50 MyRacePass Registration
Toyota
Toyota
ACME Fire and Safety
Hoppes Construction
Precision Electric
CDA Archetechts
Gage It
Mr Smith
Anderson Concrete
AG Auto Repair
Cigar Cave
Lewis Power Equipment
Pickers Pawn
Bi-Mart
Souther Oregon Signs
Stone Heating
Pit Sky Lights
Toyota
Dustys Transmission
BHS
Central Welding
Chick Fil A
Diamond Home Improvement
HD Plumbing
Hoag Roofing
IBEW Local 659
Knife River
Medford Heart of the Rouge
Spartan Security
Parr Lumber
Hard Rock Tops
Bi Mart
Baxter Auto Parts
Getter Printed
KRRM
Mountain View Fence
Wilson Equipment
Pinnacle 365
Rougue Valley Fun Center