Southern Oregon Speedway

Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title
Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title

Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title

10/1/2021 -
Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title WHITE CITY, Ore. – Greg Ensign was a big winner in the Wingless Sprint Series race at Southern Oregon Spee
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey

Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey

9/21/2021 -
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Jesse Bailey did all he could S
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title

Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title

9/14/2021 -
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title By Craig Murphy (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Joey Tanner won

Latest News

Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title

Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title

10/1/2021
Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title WHITE CITY, Ore. – Greg Ensign was a big winner in the Wingless Sprint Series race at Southern Oregon Speedway on September 25, as was Rob Lindsey. Ensign won the 40-lap Cascade Wingless Sprint Series Challenge at the 3/8-mile...more
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey

Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey

9/21/2021
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Jesse Bailey did all he could September 18, but came up just shy in his effort to overhaul Zach Fettinger of Klamath Falls for the Sweet Tea IMCA Modified...more
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title

Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title

9/14/2021
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title By Craig Murphy (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Joey Tanner won his fourth CD Architects Late Model feature of the year September 11 at Southern Oregon Speedway, but it wasn’t enough to...more
Hobscheidt claims R. Snyder Salute at SOS

Hobscheidt claims R. Snyder Salute at SOS

9/6/2021
Hobscheidt claims R. Snyder Salute at SOS (Photo Courtesy of Shadows of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Jacob Hobscheidt was a long way from home this weekend, and had a race in his home state to compete in Sunday. But the Plattsmouth, Nebraska hotshoe made his long...more

8/14/2021 - Southern Oregon Speedway

White City, OR

ISCS Sprint tour ( World Famous Autos night at the races)

Classes

  • Sweet Tea IMCA Modifieds13 entries
  • Dusty's Transmission IMCA Sport Modifieds8 entries
  • ISCS Sprint tour9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sweet Tea IMCA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
2 3 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
3 4 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 7 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
5 6 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
6 5 21 Jeremy Ohlde Jeremy Ohlde Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
7 11 81W Joe Wood Joe Wood Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 4
8 12 54 Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 4
9 8 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
10 10 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -
11 9 66 Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA -2
12 2 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -10
13 13 82 James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
2 7 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 5
3 3 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 5 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
5 6 66 Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA 1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
2 1 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -1
3 3 21 Jeremy Ohlde Jeremy Ohlde Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
4 2 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
5 5 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 6 81W Joe Wood Joe Wood Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 15.690
2 3 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.717
3 2 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 15.795
4 6 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.869
5 5 21 Jeremy Ohlde Jeremy Ohlde Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 15.950
6 8 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.049
7 12 81W Joe Wood Joe Wood Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 16.053
8 9 54 Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 16.164
9 1 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.234
10 13 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 16.666
11 7 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR 16.850
12 11 66 Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA 17.096
13 4 82 James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR 19.608
All transfer

Dusty's Transmission IMCA Sport Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 5
2 7 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 5
3 3 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones -
4 5 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
5 2 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -3
6 4 14M Byron Anderson Byron Anderson -2
7 1 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -6
8 8 7S Keith Foux Keith Foux Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
2 2 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones -
3 1 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
4 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
2 2 14M Byron Anderson Byron Anderson -
3 4 7S Keith Foux Keith Foux Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 1
4 1 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -3

ISCS Sprint tour

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 4 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 2 5P RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
4 3 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
5 5 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
6 6 22T Carly Holmes Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
7 9 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
8 7 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
9 8 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration
ACME Fire and Safety
Frison Tree Service
Hoppes Construction
Precision Electric
Van Row Medical
Wilson Equipment
CDA Archetechts
Gage It
Mr Smith
World Famous
Anderson Concrete
AG Auto Repair