Southern Oregon Speedway

Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title
Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title

Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title

10/1/2021 -
Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title WHITE CITY, Ore. – Greg Ensign was a big winner in the Wingless Sprint Series race at Southern Oregon Spee
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey

Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey

9/21/2021 -
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Jesse Bailey did all he could S
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title

Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title

9/14/2021 -
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title By Craig Murphy (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Joey Tanner won

Latest News

Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title

Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title

10/1/2021
Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title WHITE CITY, Ore. – Greg Ensign was a big winner in the Wingless Sprint Series race at Southern Oregon Speedway on September 25, as was Rob Lindsey. Ensign won the 40-lap Cascade Wingless Sprint Series Challenge at the 3/8-mile...more
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey

Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey

9/21/2021
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Jesse Bailey did all he could September 18, but came up just shy in his effort to overhaul Zach Fettinger of Klamath Falls for the Sweet Tea IMCA Modified...more
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title

Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title

9/14/2021
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title By Craig Murphy (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Joey Tanner won his fourth CD Architects Late Model feature of the year September 11 at Southern Oregon Speedway, but it wasn’t enough to...more
Hobscheidt claims R. Snyder Salute at SOS

Hobscheidt claims R. Snyder Salute at SOS

9/6/2021
Hobscheidt claims R. Snyder Salute at SOS (Photo Courtesy of Shadows of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Jacob Hobscheidt was a long way from home this weekend, and had a race in his home state to compete in Sunday. But the Plattsmouth, Nebraska hotshoe made his long...more

2021 Points

As of 6/12/2021

HornetsSouthern Oregon Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 22 Brad Martin Brad Martin Dexter, OR 40 -
2 7D Dylan Sauer Dylan Sauer 39 -1
3 18 Brittany Scott Brittany Scott Gold Beach, OR 38 -2
4 17 Bre Tritchler Bre Tritchler 37 -3
5 56 Darrel Nelson Darrel Nelson Medford, OR 36 -4
6 57 Jeremy Mayfield Jeremy Mayfield - -40

View Full Points

As of 9/11/2021

World Famous Autos Limited SprintsSouthern Oregon Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR 325 -
2 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR 268 -57
3 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR 256 -69
4 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR 215 -110
5 5 RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR 197 -128
6 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR 161 -164
7 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR 133 -192
8 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR 104 -221
9 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR 90 -235
10 8E Edrel Jamie Edrel Jamie Medford, OR 65 -260

View Full Points

As of 9/11/2021

Mini StocksSouthern Oregon Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR 232 -
2 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR 222 -10
3 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR 166 -66
4 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR 156 -76
5 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving 150 -82
6 33M Hunter Magnan Hunter Magnan klamath, OR 122 -110
7 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges 86 -146
8 14T Tim Hedges Tim Hedges 85 -147
9 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA 83 -149
10 007 Andrew Hall Andrew Hall Medford, OR 64 -168

View Full Points

As of 9/25/2021

Sweet Tea IMCA ModifiedsSouthern Oregon Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR 248 -
2 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR 246 -2
3 1m Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR 244 -4
4 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR 207 -41
5 2g James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR 187 -61
6 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR 164 -84
7 82m James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR 159 -89
8 54n Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR 155 -93
9 21 Jeremy Ohlde Jeremy Ohlde Klamath Falls, OR 151 -97
10 73m Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR 142 -106

View Full Points

As of 9/25/2021

Dusty's Transmission IMCA Sport ModifiedsSouthern Oregon Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR 333 -
2 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA 296 -37
3 30m Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR 277 -56
4 69 Dwayne Melivin Dwayne Melivin Medford, OR 253 -80
5 84 Jordan Braaten Jordan Braaten Medford, OR 221 -112
6 14JR Billy Richey Billy Richey Central Point, OR 187 -146
7 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR 185 -148
8 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR 172 -161
9 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR 164 -169
10 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones 158 -175

View Full Points

As of 9/11/2021

CD Architects Late ModelsSouthern Oregon Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees 249 -
2 18 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR 246 -3
3 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR 235 -14
4 18M Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR 155 -94
5 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR 150 -99
6 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR 123 -126
7 20 Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR 104 -145
8 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR 94 -155
9 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck 86 -163
10 75 Miles Deubert Miles Deubert 86 -163

View Full Points

As of 9/11/2021

Rapp Racing Late Mod 4'sSouthern Oregon Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 5 Charlie Eaton Charlie Eaton 205 -
2 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR 165 -40
3 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR 136 -69
4 22 Jim Cunningham Jim Cunningham 129 -76
5 95 Chris Salyer Chris Salyer Central Point, OR 104 -101
6 77BR Rikki-Lynn Knight Rikki-Lynn Knight Central Point, OR 96 -109
7 7 Ross Payant Ross Payant 89 -116
8 2 Steve Thompson Steve Thompson 81 -124
9 2 Steve Thompson Steve Thompson West Richland, WA 51 -154
10 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck 50 -155

View Full Points

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration
ACME Fire and Safety
Frison Tree Service
Hoppes Construction
Precision Electric
Van Row Medical
Wilson Equipment
CDA Archetechts
Gage It
Mr Smith
World Famous
Anderson Concrete
AG Auto Repair