Southern Oregon Speedway

Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title
Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title

Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title

10/1/2021 -
Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title WHITE CITY, Ore. – Greg Ensign was a big winner in the Wingless Sprint Series race at Southern Oregon Speed
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey

Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey

9/21/2021 -
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Jesse Bailey did all he could S
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title

Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title

9/14/2021 -
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title By Craig Murphy (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Joey Tanner won

Latest News

Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title

Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title

10/1/2021
Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title WHITE CITY, Ore. – Greg Ensign was a big winner in the Wingless Sprint Series race at Southern Oregon Speedway on September 25, as was Rob Lindsey. Ensign won the 40-lap Cascade Wingless Sprint Series Challenge at the 3/8-mile...more
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey

Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey

9/21/2021
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Jesse Bailey did all he could September 18, but came up just shy in his effort to overhaul Zach Fettinger of Klamath Falls for the Sweet Tea IMCA Modified...more
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title

Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title

9/14/2021
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title By Craig Murphy (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Joey Tanner won his fourth CD Architects Late Model feature of the year September 11 at Southern Oregon Speedway, but it wasn’t enough to...more
Hobscheidt claims R. Snyder Salute at SOS

Hobscheidt claims R. Snyder Salute at SOS

9/6/2021
Hobscheidt claims R. Snyder Salute at SOS (Photo Courtesy of Shadows of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Jacob Hobscheidt was a long way from home this weekend, and had a race in his home state to compete in Sunday. But the Plattsmouth, Nebraska hotshoe made his long...more
8/28/2021 - Southern Oregon Speedway

8/28/2021 - Southern Oregon Speedway

White City, OR

7 entries

World Famous Autos Limited Sprints


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 21W-Jake Wheeler[5]; 2. 5-RJ McGahney[3]; 3. 4D-Patrick Desbiens[4]; 4. 101-Charlie Thompson[2]; 5. 8E-Edrel Jamie[1]; 6. 48E-Enrique Jaime[6]; 7. (DNS) 13B-Dave Button

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 21W-Jake Wheeler[2]; 2. 48E-Enrique Jaime[1]; 3. 5-RJ McGahney[4]; 4. 101-Charlie Thompson[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 48E-Enrique Jaime[1]; 2. 4D-Patrick Desbiens[3]; 3. 101-Charlie Thompson[2]; 4. 13B-Dave Button[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21W-Jake Wheeler[1]; 2. 5-RJ McGahney[2]; 3. 8E-Edrel Jamie[3]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 48E-Enrique Jaime, 00:13.777[2]; 2. 21W-Jake Wheeler, 00:13.840[3]; 3. 101-Charlie Thompson, 00:14.045[6]; 4. 5-RJ McGahney, 00:14.193[1]; 5. 4D-Patrick Desbiens, 00:14.395[7]; 6. 8E-Edrel Jamie, 00:14.613[4]; 7. 13B-Dave Button, 00:14.613[5]

18 entries

Outlaw Pro Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. B40-Steve Borror[8]; 2. 21-Scott Flowers[4]; 3. 7H-Colby Hammond[2]; 4. 04-James Flowers[3]; 5. 03-Johnny Cobb[7]; 6. 55-Corey Biggs[6]; 7. 12-Rick Lukens[1]; 8. 6-Dennis Burtenhouse JR[14]; 9. 14E-Darek Alford[9]; 10. 1-Ken Irving[11]; 11. 00G-Jinny Flowers[15]; 12. 05-Jeff Haudenshild[5]; 13. 122S-Taylor Buckley[12]; 14. 69-Robert Day[13]; 15. 33-Dan Randall[10]; 16. (DNS) 34-Dean Hackworth; 17. (DNS) 10X-Lloyd Speer; 18. (DNS) 57-Chance Trout

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. B40-Steve Borror[1]; 2. 55-Corey Biggs[3]; 3. 21-Scott Flowers[2]; 4. 05-Jeff Haudenshild[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. B40-Steve Borror[1]; 2. 05-Jeff Haudenshild[2]; 3. 7H-Colby Hammond[3]; 4. 33-Dan Randall[5]; 5. 57-Chance Trout[6]; 6. 6-Dennis Burtenhouse JR[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 03-Johnny Cobb[2]; 2. 21-Scott Flowers[1]; 3. 12-Rick Lukens[3]; 4. 1-Ken Irving[4]; 5. 10X-Lloyd Speer[6]; 6. 00G-Jinny Flowers[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Corey Biggs[1]; 2. 04-James Flowers[2]; 3. 14E-Darek Alford[3]; 4. 122S-Taylor Buckley[4]; 5. 69-Robert Day[5]; 6. 34-Dean Hackworth[6]

Qualifying 1 (6 Laps): 1. B40-Steve Borror, 00:16.701[14]; 2. 21-Scott Flowers, 00:16.843[1]; 3. 55-Corey Biggs, 00:16.862[4]; 4. 05-Jeff Haudenshild, 00:16.871[9]; 5. 03-Johnny Cobb, 00:16.900[10]; 6. 04-James Flowers, 00:16.936[18]; 7. 7H-Colby Hammond, 00:16.957[5]; 8. 12-Rick Lukens, 00:17.100[6]; 9. 14E-Darek Alford, 00:17.269[15]; 10. 6-Dennis Burtenhouse JR, 00:17.338[3]; 11. 1-Ken Irving, 00:17.705[7]; 12. 122S-Taylor Buckley, 00:17.916[8]; 13. 33-Dan Randall, 00:18.275[11]; 14. 00G-Jinny Flowers, 00:18.859[2]; 15. 69-Robert Day, 00:18.991[16]; 16. 57-Chance Trout, 00:18.991[13]; 17. 10X-Lloyd Speer, 00:18.991[12]; 18. 34-Dean Hackworth, 00:18.991[17]

9 entries

Mini Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 67-David Steele[4]; 2. 33M-Hunter Magnan[7]; 3. 54D-Ashtin Hedges[6]; 4. 89M-kristopher mix[5]; 5. 16-Quintyn Ericks[2]; 6. 42-Scott Yerges[3]; 7. 11-Dylan Irving[1]; 8. (DNS) 14T-Tim Hedges; 9. (DNS) 55-Steve Goetz

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 54D-Ashtin Hedges[2]; 2. 67-David Steele[1]; 3. 89M-kristopher mix[3]; 4. 33M-Hunter Magnan[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 54D-Ashtin Hedges[2]; 2. 67-David Steele[1]; 3. 16-Quintyn Ericks[4]; 4. 11-Dylan Irving[5]; 5. 33M-Hunter Magnan[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 89M-kristopher mix[2]; 2. 42-Scott Yerges[4]; 3. 55-Steve Goetz[1]; 4. 14T-Tim Hedges[3]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 67-David Steele, 00:17.613[7]; 2. 55-Steve Goetz, 00:17.789[4]; 3. 54D-Ashtin Hedges, 00:17.974[9]; 4. 89M-kristopher mix, 00:18.300[5]; 5. 33M-Hunter Magnan, 00:18.313[8]; 6. 14T-Tim Hedges, 00:18.321[1]; 7. 16-Quintyn Ericks, 00:18.532[2]; 8. 42-Scott Yerges, 00:18.973[6]; 9. 11-Dylan Irving, 00:18.973[3]

5 entries

CD Architects Late Models


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 77-Preston Luckman[4]; 2. 18M-Rich McCoy[3]; 3. 46-Darren Coffell[5]; 4. 6-Bob Dees[1]; 5. 42-John Duffie[2]

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 46-Darren Coffell[2]; 2. 77-Preston Luckman[1]; 3. 18M-Rich McCoy[3]; 4. 42-John Duffie[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 46-Darren Coffell[2]; 2. 77-Preston Luckman[1]; 3. 18M-Rich McCoy[3]; 4. 42-John Duffie[4]; 5. 6-Bob Dees[5]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 77-Preston Luckman, 00:15.530[3]; 2. 46-Darren Coffell, 00:16.022[2]; 3. 18M-Rich McCoy, 00:16.039[5]; 4. 42-John Duffie, 00:16.099[1]; 5. 6-Bob Dees, 00:16.359[4]

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration
ACME Fire and Safety
Frison Tree Service
Hoppes Construction
Precision Electric
Van Row Medical
Wilson Equipment
CDA Archetechts
Gage It
Mr Smith
World Famous
Anderson Concrete
AG Auto Repair