Southern Oregon Speedway

Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title
Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title

Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title

10/1/2021 -
Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title WHITE CITY, Ore. – Greg Ensign was a big winner in the Wingless Sprint Series race at Southern Oregon Spee
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey

Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey

9/21/2021 -
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Jesse Bailey did all he could S
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title

Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title

9/14/2021 -
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title By Craig Murphy (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Joey Tanner won

Latest News

Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title

Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title

10/1/2021
Ensign wins at SOS; Lindsey wins WSS title WHITE CITY, Ore. – Greg Ensign was a big winner in the Wingless Sprint Series race at Southern Oregon Speedway on September 25, as was Rob Lindsey. Ensign won the 40-lap Cascade Wingless Sprint Series Challenge at the 3/8-mile...more
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey

Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey

9/21/2021
Fettinger holds on for Mod track title over Bailey (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Jesse Bailey did all he could September 18, but came up just shy in his effort to overhaul Zach Fettinger of Klamath Falls for the Sweet Tea IMCA Modified...more
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title

Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title

9/14/2021
Tanner wins SOS Late Model finale; Dees wins title By Craig Murphy (Photo Courtesy of Shadows Of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Joey Tanner won his fourth CD Architects Late Model feature of the year September 11 at Southern Oregon Speedway, but it wasn’t enough to...more
Hobscheidt claims R. Snyder Salute at SOS

Hobscheidt claims R. Snyder Salute at SOS

9/6/2021
Hobscheidt claims R. Snyder Salute at SOS (Photo Courtesy of Shadows of Light Photography) WHITE CITY, Ore. – Jacob Hobscheidt was a long way from home this weekend, and had a race in his home state to compete in Sunday. But the Plattsmouth, Nebraska hotshoe made his long...more

9/4/2021 - Southern Oregon Speedway

White City, OR

R Charles Snyder Salute

Classes

  • Sweet Tea IMCA Modifieds39 entries
  • Dusty's Transmission IMCA Sport Modifieds19 entries
  • CD Architects Late Models4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sweet Tea IMCA Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
2 4 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
3 2 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
4 8 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 4
5 9 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 4
6 15 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 9
7 3 28H Darrell Hughes Darrell Hughes Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -4
8 16 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 8
9 17 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 8
10 1 007 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -9
11 13 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 2
12 14 21M Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
13 18 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 5
14 10 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
15 19 3N Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 4
16 21 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
17 12 28G Steve Pemberton Steve Pemberton Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -5
18 6 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -12
19 7 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -12
20 20 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -
21 11 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -10
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
2 3 3N Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 1
3 1 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -2
4 5 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
5 6 24K Nevin Kennemore Nevin Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
6 8 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
7 7 42 Kevin Hanson Kevin Hanson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -
8 9 3 Todd Hermosillo Todd Hermosillo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
9 4 17R Robert Robles Robert Robles -5
10 12 81W Joe Wood Joe Wood Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 2
11 11 68 Jeremy Crebs Jeremy Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
DNS 10 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA -
20 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 1
2 5 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 3
3 3 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 4 21 Jeremy Ohlde Jeremy Ohlde Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
5 1 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR -4
6 8 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 2
7 7 4F Scott Foreman Scott Foreman Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -
8 11 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR 3
9 9 23K Boyd Murchison Boyd Murchison Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
10 6 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -4
11 10 340M Jeff White Jeff White Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
2 2 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -
3 3 17R Robert Robles Robert Robles -
4 5 42 Kevin Hanson Kevin Hanson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 1
5 4 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28G Steve Pemberton Steve Pemberton Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
2 1 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
3 3 21 Jeremy Ohlde Jeremy Ohlde Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
4 4 4F Scott Foreman Scott Foreman Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -
5 5 340M Jeff White Jeff White Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
2 5 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
3 2 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
4 4 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 3 68 Jeremy Crebs Jeremy Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21M Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 5 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 3
3 1 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -2
4 3 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -1
5 4 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR -1
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 2 3N Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -
3 3 24K Nevin Kennemore Nevin Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
4 4 3 Todd Hermosillo Todd Hermosillo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
5 5 81W Joe Wood Joe Wood Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 3 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
4 4 23K Boyd Murchison Boyd Murchison Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -

Dusty's Transmission IMCA Sport Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Jordan Braaten Jordan Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 14 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 12
3 2 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
4 5 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
5 11 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 6
6 3 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA -3
7 6 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
8 16 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 8
9 15 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 6
10 10 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
11 18 14JR Billy Richey Billy Richey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 7
12 19 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 7
13 9 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
14 12 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -2
15 13 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
16 4 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -12
17 17 4B Bart Foster Bart Foster Medford, OR Medford, OR -
18 7 69 Dwayne Melivin Dwayne Melivin Medford, OR Medford, OR -11
19 8 7N Craig Nieman Craig Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA -
2 2 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -
3 4 69 Dwayne Melivin Dwayne Melivin Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 3 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
5 5 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 7 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
7 6 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Jordan Braaten Jordan Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 3 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
3 2 7N Craig Nieman Craig Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV -1
4 4 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
5 5 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
6 6 4B Bart Foster Bart Foster Medford, OR Medford, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 2 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 3 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 6 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
5 5 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
6 4 14JR Billy Richey Billy Richey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA 16.323
2 5 84 Jordan Braaten Jordan Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.371
3 1 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.407
4 15 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 16.632
5 19 7N Craig Nieman Craig Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV 16.663
6 8 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.752
7 7 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.757
8 6 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 16.807
9 11 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.870
10 10 69 Dwayne Melivin Dwayne Melivin Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.969
11 9 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.977
12 17 14JR Billy Richey Billy Richey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.019
13 13 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.025
14 14 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 17.028
15 12 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 17.290
16 16 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.294
17 18 4B Bart Foster Bart Foster Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.843
18 2 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 15.610
19 3 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.610
All transfer

CD Architects Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18M Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 3 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees 1
3 2 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 4 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18M Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
2 3 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 1 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees -2
4 4 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck -
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees 15.801
2 4 18M Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.880
3 3 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.944
4 2 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck 16.408

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration
ACME Fire and Safety
Frison Tree Service
Hoppes Construction
Precision Electric
Van Row Medical
Wilson Equipment
CDA Archetechts
Gage It
Mr Smith
World Famous
Anderson Concrete
AG Auto Repair