Southern Oregon Speedway

MONSTER TRUCKS OCTOBER 7TH AND 8TH!!!
Shane Hopkins Wins Night One Of Herz Precision Par...
Wheeler, B. Peters, R. Knight, And A. Hedges Grab...
MONSTER TRUCKS OCTOBER 7TH AND 8TH!!!

MONSTER TRUCKS OCTOBER 7TH AND 8TH!!!

10/3/2022 -
SOUTHERN OREGON SHOWDOWN is ONE WEEK away!!! OCT 7TH & 8TH DONT MISS THE HIGH FLYING MONSTER TRUCKS ALONG WITH OUR TUFF TRUCKS AND SXS SIDE BY SIDES.
Shane Hopkins Wins Night One Of Herz Precision Par...

Shane Hopkins Wins Night One Of Herz Precision Par...

9/24/2022 -
Shane Hopkins Wins Night One Of Herz Precision Parts Cascade Wingless Challenge White City, Oregon- The Wingless Sprint Series returned to Southern Or
Wheeler, B. Peters, R. Knight, And A. Hedges Grab...

Wheeler, B. Peters, R. Knight, And A. Hedges Grab...

9/15/2022 -
Wheeler, B. Peters, R. Knight, And A. Hedges Grab Championship Night Wins At SOS White City, Oregon- Saturday, September 10th, was the first of two we

Latest News

MONSTER TRUCKS OCTOBER 7TH AND 8TH!!!

MONSTER TRUCKS OCTOBER 7TH AND 8TH!!!

10/3/2022
SOUTHERN OREGON SHOWDOWN is ONE WEEK away!!! OCT 7TH & 8TH DONT MISS THE HIGH FLYING MONSTER TRUCKS ALONG WITH OUR TUFF TRUCKS AND SXS SIDE BY SIDES. TICKETS ARE AVAILABLE in advance on the Ticket Hoss app. There will be a MONSTER Truck giving rides before and after each...more
Shane Hopkins Wins Night One Of Herz Precision Parts Cascade Wing

Shane Hopkins Wins Night One Of Herz Precision Parts Cascade Wing...

9/24/2022
Shane Hopkins Wins Night One Of Herz Precision Parts Cascade Wingless Challenge White City, Oregon- The Wingless Sprint Series returned to Southern Oregon Speedway on Friday, September 23rd, for the Herz Precision Parts Cascade Wingless Challenge. They were joined by the...more
Wheeler, B. Peters, R. Knight, And A. Hedges Grab Championship Ni

Wheeler, B. Peters, R. Knight, And A. Hedges Grab Championship Ni...

9/15/2022
Wheeler, B. Peters, R. Knight, And A. Hedges Grab Championship Night Wins At SOS White City, Oregon- Saturday, September 10th, was the first of two weekends of championship bouts at Southern Oregon Speedway. The evening also hosted Pepsi Night and had Sprint Cars, Dwarf...more
Robustelli Wins Iron Head Sprint Spectacular; Hudson And Peery Al

Robustelli Wins Iron Head Sprint Spectacular; Hudson And Peery Al...

9/8/2022
Robustelli Wins Iron Head Sprint Spectacular; Hudson And Peery Also Collect SOS Triumphs White City, Oregon- Southern Oregon Speedway was back at it on Saturday, September 4th, for their second race of the weekend. The Iron Head Sprint Series headlined the Iron Head Sprint...more
8/26/2022 - Southern Oregon Speedway

8/26/2022 - Southern Oregon Speedway

White City, OR

WESTERN 360'S SPRINT TOUR ( MINI STOCK SHOWDOWN)

NIGHT 1 FOR THE WESTERN SPRINT 360'S

MINI STOCK SHOWDOWN $500.00 TO WIN

Classes

  • Sprints
  • Mini Stocks8 entries
  • 360 sprints11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Mini Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR 6
2 5 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges 3
3 6 1J Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 3
4 4 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
5 2 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
6 3 14T Tim Hedges Tim Hedges -3
7 1 19 Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR -6
8 8 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 1
2 1 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR -1
3 3 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
4 4 1J Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 1
2 1 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR -1
3 4 1J Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 1
4 5 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges 1
5 3 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
6 6 14T Tim Hedges Tim Hedges -
7 7 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 8 19 Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR -
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR
2 5 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR
3 3 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR
4 1 1J Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA
5 8 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges
6 4 14T Tim Hedges Tim Hedges
7 7 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
8 6 19 Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR
4 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR 18.098
2 5 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 18.210
3 3 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 18.541
4 1 1J Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 18.620
5 8 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges 19.031
6 4 14T Tim Hedges Tim Hedges 19.176
7 7 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 19.435
8 6 19 Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR 21.296

360 sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 6 98H Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 4
3 3 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
4 2 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
5 7 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
6 9 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 3
7 5 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
8 11 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
9 4 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
10 10 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 4 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
3 3 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
4 2 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
5 6 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
6 5 98H Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 5
2 2 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 5 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
4 4 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -
5 3 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -2
6 1 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
2 5 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 3
3 3 98H Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
4 2 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
5 1 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -4
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 11.727
2 9 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 11.943
3 6 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 12.010
4 10 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 12.022
5 1 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.054
6 8 98H Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 12.113
7 4 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 12.118
8 5 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 12.190
9 2 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.453
10 11 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 12.703
11 3 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.829
4 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 12.094
2 8 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 12.178
3 7 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.351
4 9 98H Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 12.442
5 11 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.608
6 3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 12.694
7 1 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 12.838
8 5 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 12.845
9 10 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.991
10 6 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 15.151

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Sign Up For 50:50 MyRacePass Registration
ACME Fire and Safety
Frison Tree Service
Hoppes Construction
Precision Electric
Van Row Medical
Wilson Equipment
CDA Archetechts
Gage It
Mr Smith
World Famous
Anderson Concrete
AG Auto Repair