Southern Oregon Speedway

Peters, Knight, And Steele Collect IBEW Local 659...
Wheeler Wins Saturday Showdown At Southern Oregon...
Garen Linder Dominates Dave's Home Supply Iron Hea...
Peters, Knight, And Steele Collect IBEW Local 659...

Peters, Knight, And Steele Collect IBEW Local 659...

5/21/2024 -
Peters, Knight, And Steele Collect IBEW Local 659 Night Wins At Southern Oregon By Ben Deatherage White City, Oregon- Wrapping up the second night of
Wheeler Wins Saturday Showdown At Southern Oregon...

Wheeler Wins Saturday Showdown At Southern Oregon...

5/21/2024 -
Wheeler Wins Saturday Showdown At Southern Oregon With Dave’s Home Supply Iron Head Sprints By Ben Deatherage White City, Oregon- Saturday, May 18th,
Garen Linder Dominates Dave's Home Supply Iron Hea...

Garen Linder Dominates Dave's Home Supply Iron Hea...

5/18/2024 -
Garen Linder Dominates Dave's Home Supply Iron Head Sprints Feature At Southern Oregon Speedway By Ben Deatherage White City, Oregon-The Dave's Home S

Latest News

Peters, Knight, And Steele Collect IBEW Local 659 Night Wins

Peters, Knight, And Steele Collect IBEW Local 659 Night Wins

5/21/2024
Peters, Knight, And Steele Collect IBEW Local 659 Night Wins At Southern Oregon By Ben Deatherage White City, Oregon- Wrapping up the second night of the doubleheader weekend, Southern Oregon Speedway was back at it on Saturday, May 18th, IBEW Local 659 Night.  In addition...more
Wheeler Wins Saturday Showdown At Southern Oregon With Dave’s Hom

Wheeler Wins Saturday Showdown At Southern Oregon With Dave’s Hom...

5/21/2024
Wheeler Wins Saturday Showdown At Southern Oregon With Dave’s Home Supply Iron Head Sprints By Ben Deatherage White City, Oregon- Saturday, May 18th, would have an incredible finish to the Dave’s Home Supply Iron Head Sprint Series doubleheader weekend at Southern Oregon...more
Garen Linder Dominates Dave's Home Supply Iron Head Sprints Featu

Garen Linder Dominates Dave's Home Supply Iron Head Sprints Featu...

5/18/2024
Garen Linder Dominates Dave's Home Supply Iron Head Sprints Feature At Southern Oregon Speedway By Ben Deatherage White City, Oregon-The Dave's Home Supply Iron Head Sprints kicked off their May portion of their schedule on Friday, the 17th, with a visit to Southern Oregon...more
Josh King Dominates Southern Oregon Dwarf Car Feature

Josh King Dominates Southern Oregon Dwarf Car Feature

5/18/2024
Josh King Dominates Southern Oregon Dwarf Car Feature White City, Oregon- The Stone Heating and Air Dwarf Cars complimented the Dave’s Home Supply Iron Head Sprints at Southern Oregon Speedway on Friday, May 17th.  Twenty entries filled the pit area of the 3/8-mile clay...more
Toyota
4/22/2023 - Southern Oregon Speedway

4/22/2023 - Southern Oregon Speedway

White City, OR

Season Opener

BIG 10 LATE MODELS WILL BE @ COTTAGE GROVE SPEEDWAY

Classes

  • SportComp14 entries
  • Super44 entries
  • Late Models6 entries
  • IMCA SportMods27 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SportComp

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
2 7 5 Mason Geer Mason Geer Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 5
3 8 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 5
4 2 11P Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
5 9 15A Ally Luna-Richey Ally Luna-Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
6 3 46M Elijah Miller Elijah Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -3
7 4 31 Payton Gary Payton Gary Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
8 11 12D Dionna Claus Dionna Claus Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
9 12 41 BRIANNAH FISHER BRIANNAH FISHER Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
10 14 34JR Albert Gill Jr Albert Gill Jr Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
11 10 32M David Medeiros David Medeiros White City, OR White City, OR -1
12 1 55 Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -11
13 13 59 Andrew Medeiros Andrew Medeiros White City, OR White City, OR -
DQ 6 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46M Elijah Miller Elijah Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 2
2 6 11P Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
3 7 32M David Medeiros David Medeiros White City, OR White City, OR 4
4 1 31 Payton Gary Payton Gary Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
5 4 12D Dionna Claus Dionna Claus Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
6 5 41 BRIANNAH FISHER BRIANNAH FISHER Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
7 2 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
2 3 5 Mason Geer Mason Geer Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
3 5 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 2
4 1 55 Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
5 4 15A Ally Luna-Richey Ally Luna-Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
6 6 59 Andrew Medeiros Andrew Medeiros White City, OR White City, OR -
7 7 34JR Albert Gill Jr Albert Gill Jr Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 32M David Medeiros David Medeiros White City, OR White City, OR 19.014
2 2 46M Elijah Miller Elijah Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 19.040
3 3 41 BRIANNAH FISHER BRIANNAH FISHER Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 24.613
4 1 31 Payton Gary Payton Gary Albany, OR Albany, OR 26.590
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 18.319
2 2 5 Mason Geer Mason Geer Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.328
3 1 55 Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 18.930
4 4 34JR Albert Gill Jr Albert Gill Jr Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 22.522
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 18.361
2 3 11P Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 19.197
3 2 12D Dionna Claus Dionna Claus Medford, OR Medford, OR 19.788
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 18.126
2 3 59 Andrew Medeiros Andrew Medeiros White City, OR White City, OR 19.494
3 2 15A Ally Luna-Richey Ally Luna-Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 19.888
All transfer
3 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 41 BRIANNAH FISHER BRIANNAH FISHER Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
2 1 31 Payton Gary Payton Gary Albany, OR Albany, OR
3 4 32M David Medeiros David Medeiros White City, OR White City, OR
4 2 46M Elijah Miller Elijah Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR
3 Laps

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR
2 2 5 Mason Geer Mason Geer Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR
3 4 34JR Albert Gill Jr Albert Gill Jr Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
4 1 55 Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
3 Laps

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12D Dionna Claus Dionna Claus Medford, OR Medford, OR
2 1 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR
3 3 11P Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
3 Laps

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR
2 2 15A Ally Luna-Richey Ally Luna-Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR
3 3 59 Andrew Medeiros Andrew Medeiros White City, OR White City, OR

Super4

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Jay Morgan Jay Morgan White City, OR White City, OR 2
2 2 96 William Woitte William Woitte Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 1 95 Cliff Massey Cliff Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 95 Cliff Massey Cliff Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR
2 3 32 Jim Medeiros Jim Medeiros Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
3 4 97 Jay Morgan Jay Morgan White City, OR White City, OR
4 2 96 William Woitte William Woitte Medford, OR Medford, OR

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 95 Cliff Massey Cliff Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR
2 3 32 Jim Medeiros Jim Medeiros Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
3 4 97 Jay Morgan Jay Morgan White City, OR White City, OR
4 2 96 William Woitte William Woitte Medford, OR Medford, OR

Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 1 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
3 4 40 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
4 3 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
5 5 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees -
6 6 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
2 3 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
3 6 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR 3
4 5 40 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
5 1 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees -4
6 2 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 14.772
2 3 40 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR 15.934
3 1 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees 16.916

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR 15.317
2 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 15.663
3 1 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.746

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees
2 2 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR
3 3 40 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR
2 1 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR
3 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR

IMCA SportMods

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 5
2 1 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -1
3 12 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR 9
4 4 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
5 7 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
6 5 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
7 8 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
8 2 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR -6
9 18 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR 9
10 13 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones 3
11 16 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR 5
12 14 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
13 3 28L Steven Lysinger Steven Lysinger Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -10
14 11 13B Donald Bandfield Donald Bandfield Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
15 17 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
16 20 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
17 19 67G Tyler David Williams Tyler David Williams Tulelake, CA Tulelake, CA 2
18 9 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -9
19 10 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -9
20 15 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
2 6 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR 4
3 9 67G Tyler David Williams Tyler David Williams Tulelake, CA Tulelake, CA 6
4 2 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
Top 4 transfer
5 11 22 Justin Dorr Justin Dorr Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 6
6 1 57 brian nemer-kaiser brian nemer-kaiser Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -5
7 4 17R Danny Rule Danny Rule Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
8 8 35 BRIAN BURT BRIAN BURT Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -
9 10 21JR Vinny Debenedetti Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 1
10 3 64E Evan Gunderson Evan Gunderson Shingletown , CA Shingletown , CA -7
DNS 7 168 Bo Crebs Bo Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
2 5 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
3 1 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
4 7 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 57 brian nemer-kaiser brian nemer-kaiser Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
6 2 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
DNS 4 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
2 4 13B Donald Bandfield Donald Bandfield Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 3 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -
4 6 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 67G Tyler David Williams Tyler David Williams Tulelake, CA Tulelake, CA 2
6 1 64E Evan Gunderson Evan Gunderson Shingletown , CA Shingletown , CA -5
DNS 5 168 Bo Crebs Bo Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 3
2 1 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -1
3 3 28L Steven Lysinger Steven Lysinger Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -
4 6 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 21JR Vinny Debenedetti Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 2
6 2 17R Danny Rule Danny Rule Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
7 5 35 BRIAN BURT BRIAN BURT Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
2 5 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
3 1 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
4 3 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 22 Justin Dorr Justin Dorr Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
6 2 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.600
2 2 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.634
3 3 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.849
4 4 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR 17.052

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 16.371
2 3 168 Bo Crebs Bo Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.031
3 4 67G Tyler David Williams Tyler David Williams Tulelake, CA Tulelake, CA 17.165
4 1 64E Evan Gunderson Evan Gunderson Shingletown , CA Shingletown , CA 17.295

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.244
2 2 28L Steven Lysinger Steven Lysinger Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 16.886
3 4 21JR Vinny Debenedetti Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 17.247
4 3 35 BRIAN BURT BRIAN BURT Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 19.195

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.315
2 2 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.581
3 1 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.842

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 57 brian nemer-kaiser brian nemer-kaiser Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 17.598
2 1 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.825
3 2 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR 17.825

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 15.941
2 2 13B Donald Bandfield Donald Bandfield Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.456
3 3 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones 17.154

Qualifying 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 16.385
2 3 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 17.102
3 1 17R Danny Rule Danny Rule Medford, OR Medford, OR 18.220

Qualifying 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.228
2 1 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.726
3 3 22 Justin Dorr Justin Dorr Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 17.088

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.373
2 3 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.382
3 2 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 17.754
4 4 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR 17.820

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 17.086
2 3 168 Bo Crebs Bo Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.682
3 1 64E Evan Gunderson Evan Gunderson Shingletown , CA Shingletown , CA 17.819
4 4 67G Tyler David Williams Tyler David Williams Tulelake, CA Tulelake, CA 17.819

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.513
2 2 28L Steven Lysinger Steven Lysinger Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 17.057
3 3 35 BRIAN BURT BRIAN BURT Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 17.344
4 4 21JR Vinny Debenedetti Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 18.721

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR Medford, OR
2 2 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
3 1 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR
2 3 57 brian nemer-kaiser brian nemer-kaiser Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR
3 2 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 13B Donald Bandfield Donald Bandfield Medford, OR Medford, OR
2 3 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones
3 1 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA

Hot Laps 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR
2 2 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR
3 1 17R Danny Rule Danny Rule Medford, OR Medford, OR

Hot Laps 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.224
2 1 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.624
3 3 22 Justin Dorr Justin Dorr Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 17.913

IMCA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 4 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 1 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
4 6 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
5 9 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 4
6 8 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 2
7 10 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
8 3 82JM James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -5
9 5 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -4
DNS 7 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 1
2 1 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
3 3 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 4 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 5 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
2 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
3 5 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 2
4 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
5 3 82JM James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.045
2 5 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.095
3 2 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 16.215
4 1 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.354
5 4 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.102
All transfer

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 16.043
2 1 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.073
3 4 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.114
4 3 82JM James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR 16.129
5 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 16.168
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 16.220
2 5 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.312
3 1 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.428
4 3 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.032
5 4 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.041

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.431
2 1 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.456
3 3 82JM James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR 16.482
4 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 16.490

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Sign Up For 50:50 MyRacePass Registration
Toyota
Toyota
ACME Fire and Safety
Hoppes Construction
Precision Electric
CDA Archetechts
Gage It
Mr Smith
Anderson Concrete
AG Auto Repair
Cigar Cave
Lewis Power Equipment
Pickers Pawn
Bi-Mart
Souther Oregon Signs
Stone Heating
Pit Sky Lights
Toyota
Dustys Transmission
BHS
Central Welding
Chick Fil A
Diamond Home Improvement
HD Plumbing
Hoag Roofing
IBEW Local 659
Knife River
Medford Heart of the Rouge
Spartan Security
Parr Lumber
Hard Rock Tops
Bi Mart
Baxter Auto Parts
Getter Printed
KRRM
Mountain View Fence
Wilson Equipment
Pinnacle 365
Rougue Valley Fun Center