Southern Oregon Speedway

2023 Late Model Tire Rules
2023 Schedule
Drivers be sure to get your 2023  IMCA competitor’...
2023 Late Model Tire Rules

2023 Late Model Tire Rules

3/1/2023 -
WHEELS & TIRES MAX 14” wide wheels Hoosier D 55 spec, Hoosier WRS-2, LM40 tires will all be permitted for the 2023 season. Tire rule may change in 202
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

2/7/2023 -
2023 Schedule
Drivers be sure to get your 2023  IMCA competitor’...

Drivers be sure to get your 2023 IMCA competitor’...

1/24/2023 -
ATTENTION ALL Modified-SportMods-sport compacts and Stock Car drivers!! Be sure to get your 2023 IMCA competitor’s license Before SOS 1st Race https:

Latest News

No Racing this Saturday Night 8/4

No Racing this Saturday Night 8/4

7/31/2023
No Racing this Saturday Night 8/4 but..... We will be back on the track Aug 12 with IMCA Sportmods, MiniStocks, Super4, ProStocks, and Limited Sprints
ETHAN KILLINGSWORTH BECOMES FIRST EVER IMCA SPORTMOD BEST OF THE

ETHAN KILLINGSWORTH BECOMES FIRST EVER IMCA SPORTMOD BEST OF THE...

7/30/2023
Congratulations to the Best of the West in Sportmods, Ethat Killingswoth!! As well as Trevor Points in 2nd, Landyn Philpott in 3rd and Madilynn Ashley in 6th for making all of the races! We will post payout information soon!! Thank all of you that supported these shows,...more
the 2023 Dwarf Car BIGFOOT

the 2023 Dwarf Car BIGFOOT

7/27/2023
Hey come on out to SOS This Weekend for the 2023 Dwarf Car BIGFOOT!! 2 Night Show! Friday and Saturday 28th and 29th The BIGFOOT has the biggest DWARF car purse in the country. Pit Gate opens at 2pm and Grandstands open at 5pm both nights with Hot Laps/Qualifying at 6pm...more
The BIGFOOT race count down

The BIGFOOT race count down

7/18/2023
The BIGFOOT race count down has started and your invited to race for the biggest DWARF car purse in the country. Southern Oregon Speedway has been smooth and wide. Make your plans now to join us for this big show. Dry camping available at the track. For more information...more
Toyota
7/7/2023 - Southern Oregon Speedway

7/7/2023 - Southern Oregon Speedway

White City, OR

53 entries

IMCA SportMods


A Feature DAY 1 (25 Laps): 1. W7-Kevin Williamson[5]; 2. 84-Jorddon Braaten[3]; 3. 2M-Matt Sanders[21]; 4. 38-KC Keller[6]; 5. 111-Cole Olexiewicz[1]; 6. 00-Colby Fett[7]; 7. 28K-Chester Kniss[19]; 8. 11-Trevor Points[8]; 9. 7M-Ethan Killingsworth[17]; 10. 7J-Fred Ryland[18]; 11. 17M-Merissa Henson[2]; 12. 46N-Jonathan Hagio[12]; 13. 45-Colton Chew[16]; 14. 16P-Nick Trenchard[4]; 15. 37M-Derek Murphy[9]; 16. 7S-Steven Sanders[13]; 17. MM5-Matt Ruf[10]; 18. 19-Trevor Tiffee[11]; 19. 7TG-Joe Docekal[15]; 20. 44-Tyler Rodgers[14]; 21. 3-Garrett Craig[20]

Qualifier 1 (15 Laps): 1. 44-Tyler Rodgers[14]; 2. 7M-Ethan Killingsworth[13]; 3. 28K-Chester Kniss[1]; 4. 69-Kasi Comer[6]; 5. 27S-Sean Hulsey[9]; 6. 12-Jimmy Ford[3]; 7. 21JR-Vinny Debenedetti[11]; 8. 21W-John Wilson[10]; 9. 67G-Tyler David Williams[12]; 10. 555-Joby Shields[7]; 11. 21P-Landyn Philpott[4]; 12. 33B-Hunter Bloom[8]; 13. P11-Austin Petray[5]; 14. (DNS) 21-Evan Scroggins

Qualifier 2 (15 Laps): 1. 7TG-Joe Docekal[4]; 2. 45-Colton Chew[2]; 3. 2M-Matt Sanders[3]; 4. 333-Aaron Bloom[6]; 5. 184-Riley Jeppesen[1]; 6. 7Z-Craig Nieman[5]; 7. 95-Rich McCoy[8]; 8. 51-Connor Franklin[7]; 9. 63-Buddy Olschowka[12]; 10. 58M-Mike Merritt[13]; 11. 12I-Isaac Sanders[11]; 12. 73-Jacob Shandy[10]; 13. 71-Dallin Dagata[14]; 14. 28L-Steven Lysinger[9]

Qualifier 3 (15 Laps): 1. 7S-Steven Sanders[2]; 2. 7J-Fred Ryland[7]; 3. 3-Garrett Craig[10]; 4. 30M-Mike Medel[4]; 5. 68T-Daniel Taylor[13]; 6. 91-Shannon Barton[5]; 7. 12W-Branden Wilson[6]; 8. SL08-Ryder Boswell[8]; 9. 7SEVEN-Jantzen Knips[3]; 10. 24J-Mike Jones[9]; 11. 04M-Austin Manzella[11]; 12. 19A-Madilynn Ashley[12]; 13. 8A-Varon Allen[1]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 16P-Nick Trenchard[1]; 2. 46N-Jonathan Hagio[3]; 3. 28K-Chester Kniss[2]; 4. 21P-Landyn Philpott[7]; 5. 69-Kasi Comer[6]; 6. 555-Joby Shields[5]; 7. 27S-Sean Hulsey[8]; 8. 21JR-Vinny Debenedetti[4]; 9. 19A-Madilynn Ashley[9]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 84-Jorddon Braaten[2]; 2. 00-Colby Fett[1]; 3. 184-Riley Jeppesen[4]; 4. 7TG-Joe Docekal[7]; 5. 7Z-Craig Nieman[6]; 6. 95-Rich McCoy[9]; 7. 73-Jacob Shandy[8]; 8. 12I-Isaac Sanders[3]; 9. 7M-Ethan Killingsworth[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 111-Cole Olexiewicz[1]; 2. MM5-Matt Ruf[2]; 3. 8A-Varon Allen[4]; 4. 7SEVEN-Jantzen Knips[3]; 5. 91-Shannon Barton[5]; 6. 7J-Fred Ryland[6]; 7. 24J-Mike Jones[7]; 8. 04M-Austin Manzella[8]; 9. 58M-Mike Merritt[9]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 38-KC Keller[1]; 2. 19-Trevor Tiffee[2]; 3. 21-Evan Scroggins[3]; 4. 12-Jimmy Ford[6]; 5. P11-Austin Petray[5]; 6. 33B-Hunter Bloom[9]; 7. 21W-John Wilson[8]; 8. 67G-Tyler David Williams[7]; 9. (DNS) 68T-Daniel Taylor

Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 17M-Merissa Henson[2]; 2. 11-Trevor Points[1]; 3. 45-Colton Chew[4]; 4. 2M-Matt Sanders[3]; 5. 333-Aaron Bloom[8]; 6. 51-Connor Franklin[5]; 7. 28L-Steven Lysinger[7]; 8. 71-Dallin Dagata[9]; 9. 44-Tyler Rodgers[6]

Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. W7-Kevin Williamson[2]; 2. 37M-Derek Murphy[1]; 3. 7S-Steven Sanders[3]; 4. 30M-Mike Medel[4]; 5. 12W-Branden Wilson[5]; 6. SL08-Ryder Boswell[7]; 7. 3-Garrett Craig[8]; 8. 63-Buddy Olschowka[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 16P-Nick Trenchard, 00:16.439[38]; 2. 00-Colby Fett, 00:16.595[40]; 3. 111-Cole Olexiewicz, 00:16.693[11]; 4. 38-KC Keller, 00:16.713[50]; 5. 11-Trevor Points, 00:16.757[42]; 6. 37M-Derek Murphy, 00:16.759[15]; 7. 28K-Chester Kniss, 00:16.782[10]; 8. 84-Jorddon Braaten, 00:16.784[2]; 9. MM5-Matt Ruf, 00:16.806[34]; 10. 19-Trevor Tiffee, 00:16.822[35]; 11. 17M-Merissa Henson, 00:16.843[47]; 12. W7-Kevin Williamson, 00:16.873[51]; 13. 46N-Jonathan Hagio, 00:16.893[12]; 14. 12I-Isaac Sanders, 00:16.947[17]; 15. 7SEVEN-Jantzen Knips, 00:16.962[30]; 16. 21-Evan Scroggins, 00:16.970[32]; 17. 2M-Matt Sanders, 00:16.980[52]; 18. 7S-Steven Sanders, 00:16.983[31]; 19. 21JR-Vinny Debenedetti, 00:17.022[6]; 20. 184-Riley Jeppesen, 00:17.073[20]; 21. 8A-Varon Allen, 00:17.099[39]; 22. 68T-Daniel Taylor, 00:17.100[48]; 23. 45-Colton Chew, 00:17.115[19]; 24. 30M-Mike Medel, 00:17.134[7]; 25. 555-Joby Shields, 00:17.146[13]; 26. 7M-Ethan Killingsworth, 00:17.158[23]; 27. 91-Shannon Barton, 00:17.171[29]; 28. P11-Austin Petray, 00:17.176[25]; 29. 51-Connor Franklin, 00:17.180[18]; 30. 12W-Branden Wilson, 00:17.203[36]; 31. 69-Kasi Comer, 00:17.210[43]; 32. 7Z-Craig Nieman, 00:17.228[5]; 33. 7J-Fred Ryland, 00:17.240[14]; 34. 12-Jimmy Ford, 00:17.254[24]; 35. 44-Tyler Rodgers, 00:17.271[4]; 36. 63-Buddy Olschowka, 00:17.288[37]; 37. 21P-Landyn Philpott, 00:17.293[41]; 38. 7TG-Joe Docekal, 00:17.329[46]; 39. 24J-Mike Jones, 00:17.354[33]; 40. 67G-Tyler David Williams, 00:17.427[21]; 41. 28L-Steven Lysinger, 00:17.443[27]; 42. SL08-Ryder Boswell, 00:17.449[44]; 43. 71-Dallin Dagata, 00:17.509[53]; 44. 27S-Sean Hulsey, 00:17.512[26]; 45. 73-Jacob Shandy, 00:17.528[49]; 46. 04M-Austin Manzella, 00:17.540[22]; 47. 21W-John Wilson, 00:17.646[28]; 48. 333-Aaron Bloom, 00:17.654[16]; 49. 3-Garrett Craig, 00:17.743[45]; 50. 19A-Madilynn Ashley, 00:17.746[8]; 51. 95-Rich McCoy, 00:17.965[3]; 52. 58M-Mike Merritt, 00:18.201[9]; 53. 33B-Hunter Bloom, 00:18.668[1]

19 entries

IMCA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. W5-Jesse Williamson[1]; 2. 1M-Mark Wauge[4]; 3. 21J-Jon Debenedetti[5]; 4. 83R-Jeffrey Hudson[10]; 5. 21P-Ryan Peery[3]; 6. 25-Craig Cassell[2]; 7. 47-Carter Patterson[8]; 8. 6-John Dees[12]; 9. 34Y-James Lipke[9]; 10. 3N-Chris Nieman[7]; 11. 42-Paul Culp[13]; 12. 34J-Jeff Faulkner[18]; 13. 64-Ray Kniffen Jr[14]; 14. 30F-Andy Freeman[17]; 15. 23-Troy Lent[11]; 16. 19K-Buddy Kniss[16]; 17. 34G-Albert Gill[6]; 18. 3-Todd Hermosillo[15]; 19. 23D-Matt Duste[19]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. W5-Jesse Williamson[2]; 2. 21J-Jon Debenedetti[3]; 3. 3N-Chris Nieman[1]; 4. 23-Troy Lent[5]; 5. 64-Ray Kniffen Jr[4]; 6. 34J-Jeff Faulkner[6]; 7. (DNS) 23D-Matt Duste

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 21P-Ryan Peery[2]; 2. 34G-Albert Gill[1]; 3. 47-Carter Patterson[3]; 4. 83R-Jeffrey Hudson[4]; 5. 3-Todd Hermosillo[6]; 6. 30F-Andy Freeman[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 1M-Mark Wauge[1]; 2. 25-Craig Cassell[4]; 3. 34Y-James Lipke[6]; 4. 6-John Dees[5]; 5. 42-Paul Culp[3]; 6. 19K-Buddy Kniss[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 3N-Chris Nieman, 00:16.728[11]; 2. 34G-Albert Gill, 00:16.751[17]; 3. 1M-Mark Wauge, 00:17.207[13]; 4. W5-Jesse Williamson, 00:17.231[18]; 5. 21P-Ryan Peery, 00:17.270[16]; 6. 19K-Buddy Kniss, 00:17.294[7]; 7. 21J-Jon Debenedetti, 00:17.377[4]; 8. 47-Carter Patterson, 00:17.431[15]; 9. 42-Paul Culp, 00:17.601[14]; 10. 64-Ray Kniffen Jr, 00:17.670[9]; 11. 83R-Jeffrey Hudson, 00:17.905[3]; 12. 25-Craig Cassell, 00:18.059[10]; 13. 23-Troy Lent, 00:18.276[2]; 14. 30F-Andy Freeman, 00:18.367[8]; 15. 6-John Dees, 00:18.391[5]; 16. 34J-Jeff Faulkner, 00:18.478[19]; 17. 3-Todd Hermosillo, 00:18.545[1]; 18. 34Y-James Lipke, 00:18.559[6]; 19. (DNS) 23D-Matt Duste, 00:18.559

scramble (10 Laps): 1. W5-Jesse Williamson[2]; 2. 25-Craig Cassell[6]; 3. 21P-Ryan Peery[3]; 4. 1M-Mark Wauge[1]; 5. 21J-Jon Debenedetti[5]; 6. 34G-Albert Gill[4]

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Sign Up For 50:50 MyRacePass Registration
Toyota
Toyota
ACME Fire and Safety
Hoppes Construction
Precision Electric
Wilson Equipment
CDA Archetechts
Gage It
Mr Smith
World Famous
Anderson Concrete
AG Auto Repair
Cigar Cave
Lewis Power Equipment
Pickers Pawn
Bi-Mart
Souther Oregon Signs
Stone Heating
Swanson Group
US Cellular
AM Transport
Pit Sky Lights
Toyota
Dustys Transmission